Asker — Stromsgodset 1:4: match report and statistics

Norwegian Cup · 08.09.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Asker
Finished1 : 408.09.2026 17:00
Stromsgodset

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Asker0%
  • Draw0%
  • Stromsgodset0%

Overview

Final score Asker 1:4 Stromsgodset, Norwegian Cup, 08.09.2026 17:00 (UTC). The win went to Stromsgodset. Goals: Erik Ingebrethsen 27', Fredrik Pau Vilaseca Ardraa 30', Marcus Mehnert 38', Romaz Fazi 47', Erik Hejer 74'.

Asker, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Stromsgodset, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of Asker and Stromsgodset: 1 (wins of Asker: 1, wins of Stromsgodset: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 01.05.2013 16:00 ended Asker 2:1 Stromsgodset.

Statistics and results: Asker results and fixtures, Stromsgodset results and fixtures, Norwegian Cup standings and results.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Asker
011
Stromsgodset
314

Match events

Match statistics

  • 39% Possession 61%
  • 15 Total shots 16
  • 5 Shots on target 9
  • 4 Corners 10
  • 10 Shots off target 7

Lead tracker

Asker +0Biggest lead+3 Stromsgodset
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
2 / 3
Goals
1 / 3
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
01.05.2013Finished
Asker2 : 1Stromsgodset

Previous matches: Asker

22.08.2026Finished
Asker7 : 0Kvik Halden
W
08.08.2026Finished
Asker5 : 4Valerenga II
W
02.08.2026Finished
Asker3 : 0IF Ready
W
27.06.2026Finished
Asker3 : 2Ullern
W
13.06.2026Finished
Asker6 : 0Lokomotiv Oslo
W
25.05.2026Finished
Asker0 : 4Gamle Oslo
L

Previous matches: Stromsgodset

05.09.2026Finished
Odds1 : 1Stromsgodset
D
30.08.2026Finished
Sogndal2 : 3Stromsgodset
W
26.08.2026Finished
Stromsgodset3 : 1Hodd
W
23.08.2026Finished
Modum FK0 : 6Stromsgodset
D
15.08.2026Finished
Ranheim1 : 3Stromsgodset
W
09.08.2026Finished
Stromsgodset0 : 2Egersunds
L

Match info

Tournament
Norwegian Cup
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Stromsgodset

18.10.2026Match starts
Stromsgodset12:30Haugesund
25.10.2026Match starts
Strommen12:00Stromsgodset
01.11.2026Match starts
Stromsgodset16:00Moss
08.11.2026Match starts
Stabaek12:00Stromsgodset

Norwegian Cup

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 81%Both teams to score 78%Goal peak 76-90
46%Win · Asker2.16
20%Draw5.10
34%Win · Stromsgodset2.93
4.33Expected goals
1.8Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.33 goals: 2.33 for Asker and 2 for Stromsgodset.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (7%), followed by 2–2 (7%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 12 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2, 2nd — 2.34.

Correct score by the model

2–17.1%2–27.1%1–16.1%1–26.1%3–15.6%3–25.6%2–34.8%1–34.1%3–33.7%

Scores 4+ goals: Asker — 21%, Stromsgodset — 14%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.5100%100%93%1.08
Over 2.5100%67%81%1.24
Over 3.567%67%63%1.59
Over 4.550%50%44%2.30

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Askermatches: 6 · 6Stromsgodset
4.3Avg match total4.3
100%6/6Over 0.5100%6/6
0%0/6Under 0.50%0/6
100%6/6Over 1.5100%6/6
0%0/6Under 1.50%0/6
100%6/6Over 2.567%4/6
0%0/6Under 2.533%2/6
67%4/6Over 3.567%4/6
33%2/6Under 3.533%2/6
50%3/6Over 4.550%3/6
50%3/6Under 4.550%3/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

AskerStromsgodset
67%4/6Scores first83%5/6
100%4/4…and wins80%4/5
0%0/4…and draws20%1/5
0%0/4…and loses0%0/5
0%0/4…and then concedes60%3/5

First to concede…

33%2/6Concedes first17%1/6
50%1/2…and then scores100%1/1
50%1/2…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

50%3/6Scores in both halves67%4/6
83%5/6Scores at all100%6/6
  • • Asker opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Asker avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Stromsgodset opened the scoring in 83% of matches.
  • • Stromsgodset avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 6
AskerStromsgodset
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3150%1–1533%20
1017%16–3067%43
2267%31–4550%51
3167%46–6050%21
6050%61–7533%12
5267%76–9067%41
2267%37–HT33%31
2033%87–FT33%20
  • • Asker scores most in 61–75: 6 of 20 goals (30%).
  • • Asker concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • • Asker scores 55% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Stromsgodset scores most in 31–45: 5 of 18 goals (28%).
  • • Stromsgodset concedes most in 16–30: 3 of 8 conceded.
  • • Stromsgodset scores 28% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

AskerStromsgodset
—Corners won, avg6.3
—Corners conceded, avg5.3
—Match corners, avg11.5
—Corners in 1st half, avg2.25

Match total

—Over 7.5100%4/4
—Over 8.575%3/4
—Over 9.575%3/4
—Over 10.550%2/4
—Over 11.525%1/4

1st half total

—Over 2.5100%4/4
—Over 3.550%2/4
—Over 4.550%2/4
—Over 5.550%2/4

Team total

—Team over 2.5 corners75%3/4
—Team over 3.5 corners75%3/4
—Team over 4.5 corners75%3/4
—Team over 5.5 corners50%2/4
—Team over 6.5 corners50%2/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Askerper matchStromsgodset
—Shots14.8
—Shots against10.8
—Shots on target4.8
—On target against4.5
—Conversion20%
—Shots per goal4.9

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Askermatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:0 ×23:2 ×16:0 ×10:4 ×15:0 ×1

Stromsgodsetmatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×13:2 ×16:0 ×13:1 ×12:0 ×13:4 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile