Persepolis — Fajr Sepasi: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Iran. Pro League · 06.11.2026 13:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Shahr-e Qods (Qods)
Persepolis
Match starts06.11.2026 13:00
02days:12hours:46min:51sec
Fajr Sepasi

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Persepolis and Fajr Sepasi meet on 06.11.2026 13:00 (UTC) in Iran. Pro League.

Persepolis, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Fajr Sepasi, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2.

All meetings of Persepolis and Fajr Sepasi: 13 (wins of Persepolis: 7, wins of Fajr Sepasi: 4, draws: 2). The last meeting on 18.01.2026 10:30 ended Fajr Sepasi 2:1 Persepolis.

Persepolis in the standings: place 1, points 23, played 11. Fajr Sepasi in the standings: place 9, points 14, played 10.

Statistics and results: Persepolis, Fajr Sepasi, Iran. Pro League table.

See also Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 2

7 / 13
Wins
4 / 13
21 / 37
Goals
16 / 37
2 / 6
Yellow cards
4 / 6
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
18.01.2026Finished
Fajr Sepasi2 : 1Persepolis
18.08.2025Finished
Persepolis1 : 1Fajr Sepasi
02.06.2022Finished
Fajr Sepasi0 : 1Persepolis
13.01.2022Finished
Persepolis1 : 0Fajr Sepasi
09.02.2014Finished
Fajr Sepasi1 : 1Persepolis
26.09.2013Finished
Persepolis1 : 0Fajr Sepasi

Previous matches: Persepolis

Previous matches: Fajr Sepasi

Match info

Shahr-e Qods (Qods) 1Shahr-e Qods (Qods) 2Shahr-e Qods (Qods) 3
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Shahr-e Qods (Qods)
City
Qods
Address
Shora Boulavard
Capacity
25,000
Opened
2005

Upcoming matches: Persepolis

06.11.2026Match starts
Persepolis13:00Fajr Sepasi

Upcoming matches: Fajr Sepasi

06.11.2026Match starts
Persepolis13:00Fajr Sepasi

Iran. Pro League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Persepolis1172219:5+1423
2Sepahan Isfahan1172219:7+1223
3Foolad Khuzestan1164111:5+622
4Tractor Tabriz962112:2+1020
5Esteghlal1055012:3+920
6Chador Malu1144311:14-316
7Aluminium Arak1135311:9+214
8Kheybar Khorramabad1135314:13+114
9Fajr Sepasi1035210:12-214
10Gol Gohar1041510:9+113
11Paykan1134410:11-113
12Nassaji Mazandaran112547:10-311
13Esteghlal Khuzestan112457:14-710
14Zob Ahan111646:10-49
15Malavan102359:14-59
16Shams Azar Qazvin101457:12-57
17Sanat Naft Abadan101455:15-107
18Mes Shahr-e Babak110567:22-155
  • Promotion - Champions League (League stage)
  • Promotion - AFC Champions League 2
  • Relegation - Iran. Azadegan League

Match forecast

Quick readPersepolis favourite · 64%Over 2.5 51%Both teams to score 47%Goal peak 76-90
64%Win · Persepolis1.55
21%Draw4.74
15%Win · Fajr Sepasi6.85
2.74Expected goals
3Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.74 goals: 1.94 for Persepolis and 0.79 for Fajr Sepasi.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (13%), followed by 2–0 (12%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 12 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.13, 2nd — 1.61.

Correct score by the model

1–012.6%2–012.2%1–110%2–19.7%3–07.9%0–06.5%3–16.3%0–15.2%1–24%

Scores 4+ goals: Persepolis — 13%, Fajr Sepasi — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%94%1.07
Over 1.571%63%76%1.32
Over 2.557%50%51%1.94
Over 3.529%25%29%3.41
Over 4.514%13%14%7.03

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Won 6 of 7 matches after scoring first86%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored first in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored first in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Persepolismatches: 7 · 8Fajr Sepasi
2.71Avg match total2.76
100%7/7Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/7Under 0.50%0/8
71%5/7Over 1.563%5/8
29%2/7Under 1.538%3/8
57%4/7Over 2.550%4/8
43%3/7Under 2.550%4/8
29%2/7Over 3.525%2/8
71%5/7Under 3.575%6/8
14%1/7Over 4.513%1/8
86%6/7Under 4.588%7/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

PersepolisFajr Sepasi
71%5/7Scores first38%3/8
100%5/5…and wins33%1/3
0%0/5…and draws67%2/3
0%0/5…and loses0%0/3
40%2/5…and then concedes67%2/3

First to concede…

29%2/7Concedes first63%5/8
50%1/2…and then scores60%3/5
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/5
0%0/2…and saves a draw0%0/5

Overall

57%4/7Scores in both halves13%1/8
86%6/7Scores at all75%6/8
  • • Persepolis opened the scoring in 71% of matches.
  • • Persepolis avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Fajr Sepasi opened the scoring in 38% of matches.
  • • Fajr Sepasi avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 8
PersepolisFajr Sepasi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2143%1–1525%11
2029%16–3038%13
2029%31–4538%22
3043%46–6025%03
1357%61–7525%02
4171%76–9088%34
1014%37–HT38%22
2143%87–FT38%21
  • • Persepolis scores most in 76–90: 4 of 14 goals (29%).
  • • Persepolis concedes most in 61–75: 3 of 5 conceded.
  • • Persepolis scores 36% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Fajr Sepasi scores most in 76–90: 3 of 7 goals (43%).
  • • Fajr Sepasi concedes most in 76–90: 4 of 15 conceded.
  • • Fajr Sepasi scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Persepolismatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W4led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×13:1 ×12:0 ×13:0 ×14:1 ×11:2 ×1

Fajr Sepasimatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw3level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×21:2 ×22:2 ×11:6 ×11:0 ×11:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

50%Over 1.53 of 6
17%Over 2.51 of 6
0%Over 3.50 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
50%Persepolis wins3 of 6
17%Fajr Sepasi wins1 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.67 goals per match on average.