Minyor Pernik — Septemvri II 3:0: match report and statistics

Bulgaria. Third League. South-West · 18.10.2026 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Minyor (Pernik)
Minyor Pernik
Finished3 : 018.10.2026 13:00
Septemvri II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Minyor Pernik0%
  • Draw0%
  • Septemvri II0%

Overview

Final score Minyor Pernik 3:0 Septemvri II, Bulgaria. Third League. South-West, 18.10.2026 13:00 (UTC). The win went to Minyor Pernik.

Minyor Pernik, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Septemvri II, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Minyor Pernik and Septemvri II: 2 (wins of Minyor Pernik: 2, wins of Septemvri II: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 24.02.2024 12:00 ended Minyor Pernik 1:0 Septemvri II.

Minyor Pernik in the standings: place 1, points 36, played 15. Septemvri II in the standings: place 8, points 19, played 12.

Statistics and results: Minyor Pernik results and fixtures, Septemvri II results and fixtures, Bulgaria. Third League. South-West.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Minyor Pernik
213
Septemvri II
000

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
5 / 6
Goals
1 / 6
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Minyor Pernik

Previous matches: Septemvri II

Match info

Minyor (Pernik) 1Minyor (Pernik) 2Minyor (Pernik) 3
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Minyor (Pernik)
City
Pernik
Address
ul. Fizkulturna 1
Capacity
8,000
Opened
1954

Upcoming matches: Minyor Pernik

07.11.2026Match starts
Minyor Pernik12:00CSKA Sofia III

Upcoming matches: Septemvri II

28.10.2026Match starts
Oborishte12:00Septemvri II
25.11.2026Match starts
Septemvri II12:00Strumska Slava

Bulgaria. Third League. South-West

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Minyor Pernik15113134:7+2736
2Bansko1392227:16+1129
3Oborishte1375125:12+1326
4Balkan Botevgrad1571717:18-122
5Kostinbrod1471624:17+722
6Strumska Slava1263323:15+821
7Slivnishki geroi1554618:21-319
8Septemvri II1261515:14+119
9Belasitsa Petrich1553723:25-218
10CSKA Sofia III1438312:11+117
11Slavia Sofia II1452719:19017
12Chavdar Etropole1552818:34-1617
13Kyustendil1344513:16-316
14Levski Sofia II1444616:19-316
15Botev 1921 Ihtiman1351717:18-116
16Septemvri Simitli1436519:24-515
17National Sofia1425719:27-811
18Pirin Razlog15311112:38-2610
  • Promotion
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 56%Both teams to score 59%Goal peak 1-15
37%Win · Minyor Pernik2.68
25%Draw4.07
38%Win · Septemvri II2.62
2.94Expected goals
  • The model expects 2.94 goals: 1.46 for Minyor Pernik and 1.48 for Septemvri II.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–2 (8%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 2 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.39, 2nd — 1.64.

Correct score by the model

1–111.4%1–28.5%2–18.3%0–17.8%1–07.7%2–26.2%0–25.8%2–05.6%0–05.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Minyor Pernik — 6%, Septemvri II — 6%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%95%1.06
Over 1.588%100%79%1.26
Over 2.563%71%56%1.78
Over 3.513%29%34%2.95
Over 4.513%0%17%5.72

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Both teams scored in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Minyor Pernikmatches: 8 · 7Septemvri II
2.88Avg match total3.0
100%8/8Over 0.5100%7/7
0%0/8Under 0.50%0/7
88%7/8Over 1.5100%7/7
13%1/8Under 1.50%0/7
63%5/8Over 2.571%5/7
38%3/8Under 2.529%2/7
13%1/8Over 3.529%2/7
88%7/8Under 3.571%5/7
13%1/8Over 4.50%0/7
88%7/8Under 4.5100%7/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Minyor PernikSeptemvri II
67%2/3Scores first—
0%0/2…and wins—
0%0/2…and draws—
100%2/2…and loses—
100%2/2…and then concedes—

First to concede…

33%1/3Concedes first—
100%1/1…and then scores—
0%0/1…and comes back to win—
0%0/1…and saves a draw—

Overall

0%0/7Scores in both halves43%3/7
100%8/8Scores at all100%7/7
  • • Minyor Pernik opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Minyor Pernik avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 7
Minyor PernikSeptemvri II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1125%1–150%00
2025%16–300%00
0225%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
0113%61–750%00
0225%76–900%00
0113%37–HT0%00
0225%87–FT0%00
  • • Minyor Pernik scores most in 16–30: 2 of 3 goals (67%).
  • • Minyor Pernik concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Minyor PernikSeptemvri II
3.0Corners won, avg—
4.0Corners conceded, avg—
7.0Match corners, avg—
1.0Corners in 1st half, avg—

Match total

33%1/3Over 7.5—
33%1/3Over 8.5—
0%0/3Over 9.5—
0%0/3Over 10.5—
0%0/3Over 11.5—

1st half total

33%1/3Over 2.5—
33%1/3Over 3.5—
0%0/3Over 4.5—
0%0/3Over 5.5—

Team total

67%2/3Team over 2.5 corners—
33%1/3Team over 3.5 corners—
0%0/3Team over 4.5 corners—
0%0/3Team over 5.5 corners—
0%0/3Team over 6.5 corners—

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.5—
0%0/3Handicap -1.5—
33%1/3Handicap -0.5—
33%1/3Handicap +0.5—
67%2/3Handicap +1.5—
67%2/3Handicap +2.5—

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Minyor Pernikper matchSeptemvri II
8.0Shots—
11.7Shots against—
4.3Shots on target—
7.3On target against—
20%Conversion—
4.9Shots per goal—
22.0Fouls—
1.0Offsides—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Minyor Pernikmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×45:1 ×12:0 ×11:1 ×11:0 ×1

Septemvri IImatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew2led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×23:1 ×11:2 ×11:1 ×12:0 ×11:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.