Edinburgh FC

WDLLD
Coach
Michael McIndoe
Venue
Ainslie Park (Edinburgh)

Overview

Edinburgh FC last played Kelty Hearts on 24.10.2026 14:00, the score was 4:1.

Next up for Edinburgh FC: Dumbarton on 31.10.2026 15:00 (UTC).

Edinburgh FC, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 2.

More on the site: Kelty Hearts results and fixtures, Dumbarton results and fixtures.

See also all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Recent matches

17.10.2026Finished
Elgin City0 : 0Edinburgh FC
D
10.10.2026Finished
Edinburgh FC1 : 3Spartans
L
03.10.2026Finished
Stranraer0 : 0Edinburgh FC
D

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Edinburgh FC15:00Dumbarton
03.11.2026Match starts
Edinburgh FC19:45Partick Thistle
07.11.2026Match starts
Forfar Athletic15:00Edinburgh FC
14.11.2026Match starts
Edinburgh FC15:00Clyde
21.11.2026Match starts
Edinburgh FC15:00Kelty Hearts
05.12.2026Match starts
Stirling Albion15:00Edinburgh FC

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Coyle Sean—00000
27Callum LawScotlandCallum Law2500000
1Mark WeirScotlandMark Weir3580000
22Shea DowieScotlandShea Dowie2570000
Defenders
25Euan GlasgowScotlandEuan Glasgow1890010
5Josh GrigorScotlandJosh Grigor24140150
4ScotlandCallum Pitt2320000
16Greig AllenScotlandGreig Allen2170030
5Loui Gardiner—10010
2ScotlandChris McGinn21151010
23Jordan McGregorScotlandJordan McGregor29131060
5Walker J.WorldWalker J.2560020
Midfielders
18Murray AikenScotlandMurray Aiken22112220
15Callum BrodieScotlandCallum Brodie1760020
6Jack LeitchScotlandJack Leitch31132150
8Robbie LeitchScotlandRobbie Leitch28110000
21Freddie RoweScotlandFreddie Rowe19100000
14Ricky WaughScotlandRicky Waugh2171020
10Jason JarvisScotlandJason Jarvis26102220
16Dillon Thomson—00000
19Уилсон СтэнлиУилсон Стэнли1760110
7Lennon WalkerScotlandLennon Walker22153210
24ScotlandKeir Foster2293000
Forwards
9Cammy McKinleyScotlandCammy McKinley2541100
20Tommy NorthScotlandTommy North18152200
11Innes LawsonScotlandInnes Lawson23156360

Transfers

  • 13.08.2026
    Euan Glasgowfrom Heart of Midlothian II
    Loan
  • 13.08.2026
    Keir Fosterfrom East Kilbride
    Transfer
  • 04.08.2026
    Freddie Rowefrom Dunfermline Athletic
    Loan
  • 26.07.2026
    Murray Aikenfrom Spartans
    Free agent
  • 07.07.2026
    Уилсон Стэнлиfrom —
    Loan
  • 07.07.2026
    Tommy Northfrom —
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Callum Pittfrom Berwick Rangers
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Cammy McKinleyfrom Tranent
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Ricky Waughfrom Queen's Park
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Chris McGinnfrom Civil Service Strollers
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Lennon Walkerfrom Caledonian Braves
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Josh Grigorfrom Tranent
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Robbie Leitchfrom Clyde
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Jordan McGregorfrom East Kilbride
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Jack Leitchfrom East Kilbride
    Free agent