Liverpool Montevideo

Liverpool Montevideo

WWDWW
Coach
Jorge Fossati
Venue
Estadio Belvedere (Montevideo)

Overview

The previous match of Liverpool Montevideo was against Cerro Largo on 21.10.2026 19:00: 1:0.

The next match of Liverpool Montevideo is against Club Nacional Montevideo on 25.10.2026 22:30 (UTC).

Form of Liverpool Montevideo in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 0.

Statistics and results: Cerro Largo statistics, Club Nacional Montevideo statistics.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Mathias BernateneUruguayMathias Bernatene26180010
25Martin CampanaUruguayMartin Campana37180010
Defenders
18Agustin Cayetano ArbeloUruguayAgustin Cayetano Arbelo27180040
15Santiago LaquidainArgentinaSantiago Laquidain25240080
29Ezequiel Olivera ReymundoUruguayEzequiel Olivera Reymundo22130030
4Facundo PerdomoUruguayFacundo Perdomo27210020
3Santiago StrasorierArgentinaSantiago Strasorier26311090
23Enzo Castillo SosaUruguayEnzo Castillo Sosa253200110
24Rafael HallerUruguayRafael Haller2680000
Midfielders
13Pablo BarreiroUruguayPablo Barreiro1700000
26Thiago BrizuelaUruguayThiago Brizuela1792020
5Nicolas GarayaldeArgentinaNicolas Garayalde273220112
33UruguayJoaquin Pintos Carretto1810000
27Diego Romero LanzUruguayDiego Romero Lanz26325120
17Gonzalo de MelloUruguayGonzalo de Mello21120010
34Kevin LewisUruguayKevin Lewis27220040
6Santiago MilanoUruguaySantiago Milano2381010
8Matias Mir GarciaSpainMatias Mir Garcia2390000
Forwards
31Facundo BarceloUruguayFacundo Barcelo33277051
10Ramiro DegregorioArgentinaRamiro Degregorio23291081
19Macchia Vicenzo1800000
11Joaquin Nunez2200000
22Diego ZabalaArgentinaDiego Zabala35282011
16Lucas Acosta MorenoUruguayLucas Acosta Moreno24261060
19BentancurBentancur33317090
20Emiliano Dominguez1800000
12Diego Tobias Cabrera AmarillaBoliviaDiego Tobias Cabrera Amarilla4400000
7Federico MartinezUruguayFederico Martinez303311061
9Renzo MachadoUruguayRenzo Machado21303010

Transfers

  • 20.08.2026
    Rafael Hallerfrom Club Nacional Montevideo
    Transfer
  • 16.08.2026
    Kevin Amaroto Genk
    Transfer
  • 12.08.2026
    Sergio Nunezto Huachipato
    Loan
  • 10.08.2026
    Sergio Nunezfrom Barcelona Sporting Club
    Transfer
  • 09.08.2026
    Andres Caroto Central Espanol
    Free agent
  • 09.07.2026
    Alfonso De Lucato Cerro Largo
    Loan
  • 06.07.2026
    Martin Rabunalto Defensor Sporting
    Free agent
  • 22.02.2026
    Diego Bautista Cabrera Traversfrom —
    Transfer
  • 18.02.2026
    Matias Silvato La Luz
    Free agent
  • 02.02.2026
    Nicolas Garayaldefrom Velez Sarsfield
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Lucas Wasilewskyto Central Espanol
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Franco Catarozzito Clube do Remo
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Diego Zabalafrom Amazonas
    Free agent
  • 23.01.2026
    Bentancurfrom Argentinos Juniors
    Free agent
  • 21.01.2026
    Nahuel Soriato C.A. Cerro
    Free agent