Real Sociedad II

Real Sociedad II

Spain

LLLWL
Coach
Ion Ansotegi
Venue
Zubieta Facilities (San Sebastian)

Overview

Real Sociedad II last played UD Almeria on 17.10.2026 12:00, the score was 2:4.

Next up for Real Sociedad II: Las Palmas on 24.10.2026 16:30 (UTC).

Real Sociedad II, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 4.

Related pages: UD Almeria, Las Palmas.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
Las PalmasLas Palmas16:30Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II
01.11.2026Match starts
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II14:00GironaGirona
08.11.2026Match starts
SabadellSabadell14:00Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II
22.11.2026Match starts
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II14:00CadizCadiz

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
13Kevin FolgadoFranceKevin Folgado2100000
1Aitor Fraga TorresSpainAitor Fraga Torres23100000
35SpainDaniel Galilea—00000
32Lander OlasagastiSpainLander Olasagasti2200010
Defenders
23Unax AgoteSpainUnax Agote2370030
42Pello Arana MuguetaSpainPello Arana Mugueta2000000
24Unax LarranagaSpainUnax Larranaga1920000
34Luken BeitiaSpainLuken Beitia2210000
15Iker CalderonSpainIker Calderon2050000
2Jon GarroSpainJon Garro2180020
26Benat Isasa TorreaSpainBenat Isasa Torrea1700000
29Iker RoperoSpainIker Ropero2040000
22Inaki RuperezSpainInaki Ruperez2351120
30SpainPeru Larranaga Vazquez1710000
3Jon BaldaSpainJon Balda2491140
5Kazunari KitaJapanKazunari Kita2191021
Midfielders
8Ibai AguirreSpainIbai Aguirre19100020
14Tomy CarbonellSpainTomy Carbonell21100020
21Jon EceizabarrenaSpainJon Eceizabarrena2180200
28Alex LebarbierFranceAlex Lebarbier2270020
31Oihan Telletxea SeinSpainOihan Telletxea Sein1700000
16Gorka Gorosabel AnorgaSpainGorka Gorosabel Anorga20103100
12Joan Oleaga ArregiSpainJoan Oleaga Arregi2020000
Forwards
34Andrews AdjabengGhanaAndrews Adjabeng2040000
17Lander AstiazaranSpainLander Astiazaran2092120
27Gorka CarreraSpainGorka Carrera2182010
7Daniel Diaz GandaraSpainDaniel Diaz Gandara20101410
38SpainXuban Fernandez1800000
36Hodei Garitaonaindia Uriarte1800000
10Arkaitz MariezkurrenaSpainArkaitz Mariezkurrena2182021
33Eloy NebredaEloy Nebreda1900000
12Job Nguono OchiengJob Nguono Ochieng2300000
9Ekain OrobengoaSpainEkain Orobengoa2220000
20Sydney OsazuwaSpainSydney Osazuwa1930000
19Javier SoroetaSpainJavier Soroeta2171010
29Alex MarchalSpainAlex Marchal1910000

Transfers

  • 30.07.2026
    Naier Ezkerra Irastorzato —
    Free agent
  • 07.07.2026
    Adrian Zangoto Mirandes
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Javier Soroetafrom Real Union
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Sydney Osazuwafrom AZ Alkmaar II
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Adrian Zangofrom SD Amorebieta
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Anartz Segurolato Girona II
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Alex Fernandorenato —
    Free agent
  • 01.02.2026
    Sydney Osazuwato AZ Alkmaar II
    Loan
  • 31.12.2025
    Akos Tompafrom —
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2025
    Diaz Ekainto Rayo Cantabria
    Free agent
  • 23.07.2025
    Adrian Zangoto SD Amorebieta
    Loan
  • 30.06.2025
    Daniel Galileafrom —
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2025
    Jon De Orue Otamendifrom —
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2025
    Ibrahima Kamarato —
    Free agent
  • 11.04.2025
    Anartz Segurolafrom —
    Transfer