Larne

Larne

LLWWW
Coach
Gary Haveron

Overview

Larne last played Linfield on 20.10.2026 18:45, the score was 1:2.

Next up for Larne: Bangor on 24.10.2026 17:00 (UTC).

Larne, last 5 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 2.

Statistics and results: Linfield statistics, Bangor statistics.

See also Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

20.10.2026Finished
LarneLarne1 : 2LinfieldLinfield
L
16.10.2026Finished
LarneLarne2 : 3ColeraineColeraine
L
10.10.2026Finished
CrusadersCrusaders0 : 3LarneLarne
W
19.09.2026Finished
Carrick RangersCarrick Rangers2 : 5LarneLarne
W
15.09.2026Finished
LarneLarne2 : 0CliftonvilleCliftonville
W
12.09.2026Finished
PortadownPortadown0 : 2LarneLarne
W

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
BangorBangor17:00LarneLarne
27.10.2026Match starts
LarneLarne19:45Limavady UnitedLimavady United
31.10.2026Match starts
LarneLarne15:00PortadownPortadown
07.11.2026Match starts
CliftonvilleCliftonville15:00LarneLarne
13.11.2026Match starts
LarneLarne19:45Dungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts
21.11.2026Match starts
LarneLarne15:00Ballymena UnitedBallymena United

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
16Jacob CarneyEnglandJacob Carney2500000
1Rohan FergusonScotlandRohan Ferguson28200000
Defenders
23Tomas CosgroveNorthern IrelandTomas Cosgrove33201030
3Matthew Paul RidleyEnglandMatthew Paul Ridley26201010
27Greg SandifordGrenadaGreg Sandiford2121000
47James SimpsonNorthern IrelandJames Simpson19183110
44Alex WilkieEnglandAlex Wilkie2000000
11Sean GrahamWorldSean Graham25152040
4Aaron DonnellyNorthern IrelandAaron Donnelly26200020
5Sam McclellandNorthern IrelandSam Mcclelland2420110
2Logan WallaceNorthern IrelandLogan Wallace2040000
Midfielders
15Ronan DohertyIrelandRonan Doherty30201110
8Mark RandallEnglandMark Randall3780010
25Dylan SloanNorthern IrelandDylan Sloan22161000
26Dan BentGibraltarDan Bent30203050
6Галлахер КрисГаллахер Крис27180021
22Jordan McEneffWorldJordan McEneff25201040
21Liam MillarCanadaLiam Millar3162000
Forwards
24Mikey HarkinNorthern IrelandMikey Harkin1900000
30Matthew LustyWorldMatthew Lusty23166030
14Benjamin MageeIrelandBenjamin Magee2460000
7Conor McKendryEnglandConor McKendry28100030
10Tiarnan O'ConnorNorthern IrelandTiarnan O'Connor2431000
19Kevin O'HaraScotlandKevin O'Hara28131011
17Joshua UkekIrelandJoshua Ukek2750000
45Montel GibsonEnglandMontel Gibson28150031
9Paul O'NeillEnglandPaul O'Neill26195140

Transfers

  • 31.08.2026
    Daniel Collettto Knockbreda
    Loan
  • 29.08.2026
    Greg Sandifordfrom Coventry City
    Free agent
  • 26.08.2026
    Noah Mcdonnellto Harland & Wolff Welders
    Loan
  • 25.08.2026
    Noah Mcdonnellfrom Aberdeen
    Free agent
  • 13.08.2026
    Alex Wilkiefrom Queens Park Rangers
    Transfer
  • 06.08.2026
    Alex McAllisterto Newry City AFC
    Loan
  • 06.08.2026
    Dylan Grahamto Annagh United
    Loan
  • 02.08.2026
    Jacob Carneyfrom Glenavon
    Free agent
  • 30.07.2026
    Cormac Austinto UNC Wilmington
    Free agent
  • 27.07.2026
    Alfie Mulvennato Crystal Palace U18
    Transfer
  • 04.07.2026
    Kevin O'Harafrom Hamilton Academical
    Free agent
  • 02.07.2026
    Joshua Keeto Harland & Wolff Welders
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Joshua Ukekfrom Portadown
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Sam Mcclellandfrom St. Johnstone
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Montel Gibsonfrom Hednesford Town
    Free agent