England

England

WWWLW
Coach
Thomas Tuchel

Overview

The previous match of England was against Czech Republic on 06.10.2026 18:45: 3:0.

The next match of England is against Croatia on 12.11.2026 19:45 (UTC).

Form of England in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 1.

Statistics and results: Czech Republic, Croatia.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Football live score API.

Recent matches

06.10.2026Finished
EnglandEngland3 : 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
W
03.10.2026Finished
CroatiaCroatia0 : 7EnglandEngland
W
29.09.2026Finished
Czech RepublicCzech Republic0 : 2EnglandEngland
W
26.09.2026Finished
EnglandEngland2 : 3SpainSpain
L
18.07.2026Finished
FranceFrance4 : 6EnglandEngland
W
15.07.2026Finished
EnglandEngland1 : 2ArgentinaArgentina
L

Upcoming matches

12.11.2026Match starts
EnglandEngland19:45CroatiaCroatia
15.11.2026Match starts
SpainSpain19:45EnglandEngland

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Jordan PickfordEnglandJordan Pickford3290000
23Steele J. (В3600000
13Trafford J. (В2320000
13Dean HendersonEnglandDean Henderson2910000
Defenders
2Trent Alexander-Arnold2830100
15Dan BurnEnglandDan Burn3430000
15Jarrad BranthwaiteEnglandJarrad Branthwaite2420000
6Marc GuehiEnglandMarc Guehi26120020
24Reece JamesEnglandReece James2650000
4Jarell QuansahEnglandJarell Quansah2360111
5Ezri KonsaEnglandEzri Konsa28101000
—Valentino LivramentoEnglandValentino Livramento2320000
16Myles Lewis-SkellyEnglandMyles Lewis-Skelly2081020
22Rico LewisEnglandRico Lewis2100000
25Djed SpenceEnglandDjed Spence2680000
5John StonesEnglandJohn Stones3250000
3Lewis HallEnglandLewis Hall2230100
12Trevoh ChalobahEnglandTrevoh Chalobah2720000
Midfielders
8Андерсон Эллиотт23120210
10Bellingham J.23128520
18James GarnerEnglandJames Garner2530000
20Morgan Gibbs-White2660000
16Kobbie MainooEnglandKobbie Mainoo2100000
3Nico O'Reilly (Man City)2180120
20Cole PalmerEnglandCole Palmer2410000
4Declan RiceEnglandDeclan Rice2771220
17Rogers M.24111200
4Alex ScottEnglandAlex Scott2320000
14Jordan HendersonEnglandJordan Henderson3610010
21Eberechi EzeEnglandEberechi Eze2880100
Forwards
14Rio NgumohaEnglandRio Ngumoha1820000
11Энтони Гордон2594400
19Calvert-Lewin D.2920000
9Harry KaneEnglandHarry Kane331112200
20Noni MaduekeEnglandNoni Madueke2450000
11Marcus RashfordEnglandMarcus Rashford2861100
7Bukayo SakaEnglandBukayo Saka25105300
22Ivan ToneyEnglandIvan Toney3020000
19Ollie WatkinsEnglandOllie Watkins3020000

Transfers

No data yet