Tromso

Tromso

DDWWL
Coach
Jorgen Vik

Overview

Tromso last played KFUM-Kameratene on 18.10.2026 17:15, the score was 1:1.

Next up for Tromso: Viking on 25.10.2026 13:30 (UTC).

Tromso, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 1.

Statistics and results: KFUM-Kameratene statistics, Viking statistics.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Recent matches

18.10.2026Finished
TromsoTromso1 : 1KFUM-KamerateneKFUM-Kameratene
D
11.10.2026Finished
FredrikstadFredrikstad1 : 1TromsoTromso
D
20.09.2026Finished
TromsoTromso3 : 2HamKamHamKam
W
16.09.2026Finished
AltaAlta1 : 2TromsoTromso
W
12.09.2026Finished
RosenborgRosenborg5 : 3TromsoTromso
L
06.09.2026Finished
Kristiansund BKKristiansund BK2 : 0TromsoTromso
L

Upcoming matches

25.10.2026Match starts
VikingViking13:30TromsoTromso
28.10.2026Match starts
TromsoTromso18:00HaugesundHaugesund
01.11.2026Match starts
ValerengaValerenga16:00TromsoTromso
08.11.2026Match starts
TromsoTromso16:00Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt
22.11.2026Match starts
TromsoTromso16:00VikingViking
29.11.2026Match starts
SandefjordSandefjord16:00TromsoTromso

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12Ole LauvliNorwayOle Lauvli3210000
1Jakob HaugaardDenmarkJakob Haugaard34290100
Defenders
37Sander InnvaerNorwaySander Innvaer22231230
33Musa JattaGambiaMusa Jatta2120010
24Vince OsujiNigeriaVince Osuji2050020
25Casper OyvannNorwayCasper Oyvann2630000
4Vetle SkjaervikNorwayVetle Skjaervik26231110
29Alexander Thongla-Iad WarnerydSwedenAlexander Thongla-Iad Warneryd21264431
3Mathias TonnessenNorwayMathias Tonnessen22110010
30Isak VadebuNorwayIsak Vadebu23282010
27Mads MikkelsenNorwayMads Mikkelsen1850000
21Leon HienSwedenLeon Hien2581011
Midfielders
70Morten BjorloNorwayMorten Bjorlo3151010
8Jesper Andreas GrundtNorwayJesper Andreas Grundt24120000
22Heine LarsenNorwayHeine Larsen242913340
40Elias MolundNorwayElias Molund1900000
10Troy NyhammerNorwayTroy Nyhammer20266430
14Sigurd PrestmoNorwaySigurd Prestmo2030000
11Ruben JenssenNorwayRuben Jenssen38271910
5David EdvardssonSwedenDavid Edvardsson24281470
Forwards
9Daniel BrautNorwayDaniel Braut21222100
19Aleksander Lilletun ElvebuNorwayAleksander Lilletun Elvebu1720000
15Vegard ErlienNorwayVegard Erlien2851010
—Jakob Bjork SoltunNorwayJakob Bjork Soltun2200000
17Isak DahlqvistSwedenIsak Dahlqvist25113100
7Lars Olden LarsenNorwayLars Olden Larsen28281320
18Nikolay HristovBulgariaNikolay Hristov2620000

Transfers

  • 07.09.2026
    Adrian Evensen-Jensento Ulfstind
    Free agent
  • 03.09.2026
    Ieltsin Camoesto Slask Wroclaw
    Loan
  • 01.09.2026
    Musa Jattafrom Osters
    Transfer
  • 01.09.2026
    Nikolay Hristovfrom Strommen
    Transfer
  • 01.09.2026
    Abderrahmane Sarrto Raufoss
    Loan
  • 01.09.2026
    Vegard Erlienfrom Real Valladolid
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Morten Bjorlofrom Konyaspor
    Free agent
  • 30.08.2026
    Viktor Ekblomto Orgryte
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Leo Erik Jean Cornicto Brann
    Transfer
  • 23.08.2026
    Frederik Christensento Hobro
    Free agent
  • 20.08.2026
    Adrian Evensen-Jensenfrom —
    Transfer
  • 18.08.2026
    Vince Osujifrom Club Brugge
    Free agent
  • 06.08.2026
    Jens Hjerto Dahlto Hull City
    Transfer
  • 04.08.2026
    Leon Hienfrom Djurgardens
    Loan
  • 31.07.2026
    Sean Nilsen-Modebeto Loerenskog
    Loan