Comoro Islands

Comoro Islands

LWLWL
Coach
Hubert Velud

Overview

Comoro Islands last played Senegal on 04.10.2026 13:00, the score was 0:1.

Next up for Comoro Islands: Congo on 11.11.2026 17:00 (UTC).

Comoro Islands, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 3.

Related pages: Senegal, Congo.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

04.10.2026Finished
Comoro IslandsComoro Islands0 : 1SenegalSenegal
L
29.09.2026Finished
Comoro IslandsComoro Islands1 : 0NamibiaNamibia
W
24.09.2026Finished
CameroonCameroon3 : 1Comoro IslandsComoro Islands
L

Upcoming matches

11.11.2026Match starts
Comoro IslandsComoro Islands17:00CongoCongo
15.11.2026Match starts
CongoCongo17:00Comoro IslandsComoro Islands
24.03.2027Match starts
Comoro IslandsComoro Islands17:00CameroonCameroon
28.03.2027Match starts
NamibiaNamibia16:00Comoro IslandsComoro Islands

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
23Adel Anzimati-AboudouComorosAdel Anzimati-Aboudou2410010
1Naime Said MchindraComorosNaime Said Mchindra2100000
16Yannick PandorComorosYannick Pandor2560000
Defenders
5Abdallah Ali MohamedComorosAbdallah Ali Mohamed2700000
8Yannis KariComorosYannis Kari2520000
4Kenan ToibibouComorosKenan Toibibou2150010
15Benjaloud YoussoufComorosBenjaloud Youssouf3282300
3Akim AbdallahComorosAkim Abdallah2990000
19Idris MohamedComorosIdris Mohamed2210000
29ComorosWarmed Omari2661010
14Yakine Said M'MadiComorosYakine Said M'Madi2210000
Midfielders
18Yacine BourhaneComorosYacine Bourhane28100110
17Ben Chayeel HamadaComorosBen Chayeel Hamada2300000
27Rayan LutinComorosRayan Lutin2360000
12Yassine SaindouComorosYassine Saindou2520000
7Housseine ZakouaniComorosHousseine Zakouani2820010
13Aymeric AhmedComorosAymeric Ahmed2230000
6Iyad MohamedComorosIyad Mohamed2590030
26Kassim HadjiComorosKassim Hadji2630000
28Zaydou YoussoufComorosZaydou Youssouf2780100
Forwards
9Aboubacar Ali AbdallahComorosAboubacar Ali Abdallah2040000
22Amir ZaidComorosAmir Zaid2410000
22Enzo Ibrahim RiviereComorosEnzo Ibrahim Riviere1900000
21Adel MahamoudComorosAdel Mahamoud2370000

Transfers

No data yet