Wurzburger Kickers

WLWDL
Coach
Michael Schiele
Venue
Akon Arena (Wurzburg)

Overview

Wurzburger Kickers last played Fortuna Koln on 31.10.2026 15:30, the score was 1:2.

Next up for Wurzburger Kickers: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II on 07.11.2026 13:00 (UTC).

Wurzburger Kickers, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2.

Related pages: Fortuna Koln, TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II.

More matches: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1GermanyJohan Hipper2840000
33SwitzerlandMarko Rajkovacic2680000
Defenders
16GermanyLouis Breunig2280030
28GermanyEbrahim Farahnak2890011
22GermanyDaniel Hagele3770100
4BelgiumNathan de Medina2970040
34GermanyBurak Karakaya2110000
5GermanyLeo Eberle2170010
Midfielders
6Namrud EmbayeEritreaNamrud Embaye24100020
22GermanyBatuhan Gogce2100000
27GermanyXaver Kiefersauer21112100
25GermanyDominik Meisel2750020
8GermanyDavid Kinsombi30120000
31GermanyTim Kraus26121130
7Микрут Давид1900000
21GermanyLuke Hemmerich2850010
Forwards
3GermanyDavid Abrangao2261110
15De Moura Tiago1900000
18CameroonFranck Evina26121110
37GermanyIvan Franjic29122000
7GermanyPedro Eliot Narciso Muteba2350000
9GermanyJermain Nischalke2381010
17BeninLiam Omore23122220
11KosovoDion Berisha2300000
30GermanyTarsis Bonga29126200
19GreeceThomas Kastanaras2370000
13GermanyPhilipp Ochs29100030

Transfers

  • 31.08.2026
    Микрут Давидfrom TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
    Transfer
  • 31.08.2026
    Nassim Elouartito 1. Kaiserslautern
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Louis Breunigfrom Eintracht Braunschweig
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Kristijan Taseskito 08 Homburg
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Thomas Kastanarasfrom Augsburg
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Dominik Schmidtto Bayreuth
    Transfer
  • 09.08.2026
    Nassim Elouartifrom Wehen Wiesbaden
    Free agent
  • 26.07.2026
    David Kinsombifrom Paderborn 07
    Free agent
  • 25.07.2026
    Patrick Hofmannto Wurzburger FV
    Free agent
  • 20.07.2026
    David Abrangaofrom Greuther Furth
    Loan
  • 16.07.2026
    Xaver Kiefersauerfrom Nurnberg
    Loan
  • 10.07.2026
    Nathan de Medinafrom R.O.C. de Charleroi
    Free agent
  • 06.07.2026
    Leo Eberlefrom Nurnberg
    Transfer
  • 01.07.2026
    Fabrice Montcheuto Atletico Baleares
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Marko Rajkovacicfrom Eintracht Braunschweig
    Free agent