Gillingham

Gillingham

LDLWW
Coach
Gareth Ainsworth
Venue
Priestfield (Gillingham)

Overview

Gillingham last played Grimsby Town on 24.10.2026 14:00, the score was 1:4.

Next up for Gillingham: Shrewsbury Town on 31.10.2026 15:00 (UTC).

Gillingham, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2.

Related pages: Grimsby Town results and fixtures, Shrewsbury Town results and fixtures.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town15:00GillinghamGillingham
10.11.2026Match starts
Northampton TownNorthampton Town19:00GillinghamGillingham
14.11.2026Match starts
Colchester UnitedColchester United15:00GillinghamGillingham
21.11.2026Match starts
GillinghamGillingham12:30Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
28.11.2026Match starts
Salford CitySalford City15:00GillinghamGillingham
01.12.2026Match starts
GillinghamGillingham19:45Swindon TownSwindon Town

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
13Taite HoltamTaite Holtam2110000
40Rohan LuthraRohan Luthra2410000
1Lennon MacLorg2100000
1Ollie WrightOllie Wright24110000
Defenders
19Omar BecklesOmar Beckles35131020
20Jack DaleyJack Daley20100030
26Logan DobbsLogan Dobbs20131040
3Conor McManusIrelandConor McManus2281030
14Samuel TabaresSamuel Tabares2100000
4Liam GordonScotlandLiam Gordon3010000
5Andy SmithAndy Smith25150210
29Harry WebsterHarry Webster2030000
Midfielders
15Zane AlbarusZane Albarus2030021
31Cruz BeszantCruz Beszant1910000
16James BrophyJames Brophy32143220
—Cross Роберт—00000
32Louie DayalLouie Dayal—22000
22Nick FreemanNick Freeman30130300
27Michael LuxtonMichael Luxton1850100
24Harry WaldockHarry Waldock19110110
17Cameron AntwiWorldCameron Antwi2540000
23Bradley DackBradley Dack3261100
34Eli KingWalesEli King2340110
6Ethan ColemanEthan Coleman2661020
8Armani LittleAnguillaArmani Little2960020
14Robbie MackenzieRobbie Mackenzie28120040
35Zech ObieroKenyaZech Obiero2110000
7Kadeem HarrisKadeem Harris3320020
Forwards
30Sullivan BoothSullivan Booth1720000
10Rory HaleRory Hale28146130
18Sheldon KendallSheldon Kendall18122000
11Lamin SillahGambiaLamin Sillah2082110
28Damien TheodoreDamien Theodore1910000
9Will GoodwinWill Goodwin2480010
39Tom EavesTom Eaves3462000
12Garath McClearyGarath McCleary39120230

Transfers

  • 28.09.2026
    Tom Eavesfrom Northampton Town
    Free agent
  • 25.09.2026
    Rohan Luthrafrom Eastbourne Borough
    Free agent
  • 01.09.2026
    Zech Obierofrom Leyton Orient
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Eli Kingfrom Cardiff City
    Transfer
  • 29.08.2026
    Jack Daleyfrom Middlesbrough
    Loan
  • 26.08.2026
    Lamin Sillahfrom Nottingham Forest
    Loan
  • 25.08.2026
    Ashley Maynard-Brewerto Sheffield Wednesday
    Transfer
  • 19.08.2026
    Jake Turnerto Newport County
    Free agent
  • 17.08.2026
    Seb Palmer-Houldento Motherwell
    Transfer
  • 14.08.2026
    Ashley Maynard-Brewerfrom Sheffield Wednesday
    Loan
  • 08.08.2026
    Owen Masonto Mansfield Town
    Transfer
  • 06.08.2026
    Owen Masonfrom Mansfield Town
    Loan
  • 05.08.2026
    Nelson Khumbenito Eastleigh
    Loan
  • 03.08.2026
    Sheldon Kendallfrom Millwall
    Loan
  • 02.08.2026
    Conor McManusfrom Brentford
    Transfer