Lincoln City

Lincoln City

WDLLL
Coach
Tom Shaw
Venue
LNER Stadium (Lincoln)

Overview

The previous match of Lincoln City was against Burnley on 24.10.2026 14:00: 4:1.

The next match of Lincoln City is against Birmingham City on 31.10.2026 12:30 (UTC).

Form of Lincoln City in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 3.

Related pages: Burnley results and fixtures, Birmingham City results and fixtures.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Recent matches

24.10.2026Finished
Lincoln CityLincoln City4 : 1BurnleyBurnley
W
17.10.2026Finished
MillwallMillwall2 : 2Lincoln CityLincoln City
D

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Lincoln CityLincoln City12:30Birmingham CityBirmingham City
03.11.2026Match starts
WatfordWatford19:45Lincoln CityLincoln City
21.11.2026Match starts
Lincoln CityLincoln City15:00WrexhamWrexham

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
46Joe GauciAustraliaJoe Gauci2620000
1George WickensEnglandGeorge Wickens24130010
21James PardingtonEnglandJames Pardington2600000
Defenders
4Andrey CoubisRomaniaAndrey Coubis23111210
25Deji ElereweEnglandDeji Elerewe23140021
22Hamer T.2750011
23Josh HonohanWorldJosh Honohan2530100
33Daniel OyegokeEnglandDaniel Oyegoke2360010
6Ryley TowlerAnguillaRyley Towler24140020
20Callum ElderAustraliaCallum Elder3181220
Midfielders
16Dom JefferiesEnglandDom Jefferies24122020
26Yunus Emre KonakTurkeyYunus Emre Konak2080000
24Ivan VarfolomeevUkraineIvan Varfolomeev22120120
15Sonny BradleyEnglandSonny Bradley3590100
8Tom BaylissEnglandTom Bayliss27121120
2Tendayi DarikwaEnglandTendayi Darikwa3430100
14Conor McGrandlesScotlandConor McGrandles31120041
3Adam ReachEnglandAdam Reach33121010
Forwards
34Freddie DraperEnglandFreddie Draper22132150
7Reeco Hackett-FairchildEnglandReeco Hackett-Fairchild28132100
11Mikkel LadefogedDenmarkMikkel Ladefoged2373000
10Mason MeliaIrelandMason Melia1940010
27Chiedoze OgbeneIrelandChiedoze Ogbene2980000
19Isaac OlaofeEnglandIsaac Olaofe2661010
17Rob StreetEnglandRob Street25152010
29Ethan WheatleyEnglandEthan Wheatley2010000
18Ben HouseEnglandBen House27123250

Transfers

  • 31.08.2026
    Daniel Oyegokefrom Hellas Verona
    Transfer
  • 31.08.2026
    Chiedoze Ogbenefrom Ipswich Town
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    James Collinsto Doncaster Rovers
    Loan
  • 30.08.2026
    Inyama Дональдto —
    Free agent
  • 30.08.2026
    Daniel Vanderpuyeto —
    Free agent
  • 30.08.2026
    Adam Jacksonto Bromley
    Free agent
  • 29.08.2026
    Mikkel Ladefogedfrom Vasteras SK
    Transfer
  • 23.08.2026
    Ethan Wheatleyfrom Manchester United
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Yunus Emre Konakfrom Brentford
    Loan
  • 06.08.2026
    Oscar Thornto Colchester United
    Loan
  • 06.08.2026
    Isaac Olaofefrom Charlton Athletic
    Loan
  • 04.08.2026
    Mason Meliafrom Tottenham Hotspur
    Loan
  • 03.08.2026
    Jack Moylanto Cardiff City
    Transfer
  • 27.07.2026
    Joe Gaucifrom Aston Villa
    Loan
  • 25.07.2026
    John Joshua McKiernanto Bromley
    Transfer