Arbroath

Arbroath

LLLWL
Coach
Gold Давид
Venue
Gayfield Park (Arbroath)

Overview

Arbroath last played Inverness on 17.10.2026 14:00, the score was 2:0.

Next up for Arbroath: Livingston on 24.10.2026 14:00 (UTC).

Arbroath, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 4.

More on the site: Inverness results and fixtures, Livingston results and fixtures.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

17.10.2026Finished
InvernessInverness2 : 0ArbroathArbroath
L
10.10.2026Finished
ArbroathArbroath1 : 2Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
L
03.10.2026Finished
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle3 : 0ArbroathArbroath
L
25.09.2026Finished
ArbroathArbroath2 : 1Queen's ParkQueen's Park
W
19.09.2026Finished
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir1 : 0ArbroathArbroath
L
12.09.2026Finished
Raith RoversRaith Rovers4 : 0ArbroathArbroath
L

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
LivingstonLivingston14:00ArbroathArbroath
31.10.2026Match starts
ArbroathArbroath15:00Raith RoversRaith Rovers
07.11.2026Match starts
ArbroathArbroath15:00Ayr UnitedAyr United
14.11.2026Match starts
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic15:00ArbroathArbroath
21.11.2026Match starts
ArbroathArbroath15:00StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
05.12.2026Match starts
Queen's ParkQueen's Park15:00ArbroathArbroath

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Aidan McAdamsScotlandAidan McAdams27150000
21Jordan PettigrewScotlandJordan Pettigrew2700000
Defenders
26Sean MackieScotlandSean Mackie27110130
2Stuart MorrisonScotlandStuart Morrison2740010
5Thomas O'BrienScotlandThomas O'Brien35111120
16Craig WatsonScotlandCraig Watson31150010
22Charlie DewarEnglandCharlie Dewar1990001
4Brody PatersonScotlandBrody Paterson25110010
Midfielders
20Scott ConstableScotlandScott Constable19110042
19Cormac DalyEnglandCormac Daly19110000
7David GoldScotlandDavid Gold3310000
25Jacob MacIntyreScotlandJacob MacIntyre2061100
14Michael McKennaScotlandMichael McKenna35151120
24Rudi Allan MolotnikovScotlandRudi Allan Molotnikov2031100
12Scott StewartScotlandScott Stewart3090021
6Tom BeadlingUnited KingdomTom Beadling30100020
27Kyle MagennisScotlandKyle Magennis2800000
15Scott McGillScotlandScott McGill2490100
17Рид ДиланРид Дилан2130000
8Ryan FlynnScotlandRyan Flynn38111010
Forwards
23Jude BonnarScotlandJude Bonnar2051000
11Ryan DowScotlandRyan Dow35151010
10Gavin ReillyScotlandGavin Reilly33111000
9Andrew WinterScotlandAndrew Winter24152000

Transfers

  • 29.09.2026
    Calvin Beattieto East Fife
    Loan
  • 29.09.2026
    Рид Диланfrom Crystal Palace
    Free agent
  • 10.09.2026
    Jacob MacIntyrefrom Hibernian
    Loan
  • 10.09.2026
    Rudi Allan Molotnikovfrom Hibernian
    Loan
  • 10.09.2026
    Kyle Magennisfrom Kilmarnock
    Free agent
  • 10.09.2026
    Scott Robinsonto Bonnyrigg Rose
    Transfer
  • 20.08.2026
    Jude Bonnarfrom Celtic
    Loan
  • 06.08.2026
    Charlie Dewarfrom Dundee United
    Loan
  • 19.07.2026
    Scott Constablefrom Dundee United
    Loan
  • 16.07.2026
    Cormac Dalyfrom Heart of Midlothian
    Loan
  • 16.07.2026
    Sean Mackiefrom Falkirk
    Transfer
  • 10.07.2026
    Calvin Beattiefrom Dundee United
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Scott McGillfrom Stenhousemuir
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Andrew Winterfrom Livingston
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Brody Patersonfrom Kelty Hearts
    Free agent