East Fife

East Fife

LLDLL
Coach
Dick Campbell
Venue
Bayview (Methil)

Overview

East Fife last played Alloa Athletic on 17.10.2026 14:00, the score was 0:3.

Next up for East Fife: Hamilton Academical on 24.10.2026 14:00 (UTC).

East Fife, last 5 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 4.

More on the site: Alloa Athletic results and fixtures, Hamilton Academical results and fixtures.

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

17.10.2026Finished
East FifeEast Fife0 : 3Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
L
10.10.2026Finished
Cove RangersCove Rangers1 : 1East FifeEast Fife
D
03.10.2026Finished
East FifeEast Fife0 : 3East KilbrideEast Kilbride
L
26.09.2026Finished
East FifeEast Fife0 : 2ClydebankClydebank
L
19.09.2026Finished
East FifeEast Fife1 : 2MontroseMontrose
L

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical14:00East FifeEast Fife
31.10.2026Match starts
East FifeEast Fife15:00Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
07.11.2026Match starts
MontroseMontrose15:00East FifeEast Fife
14.11.2026Match starts
East FifeEast Fife15:00PeterheadPeterhead
21.11.2026Match starts
East FifeEast Fife15:00AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians
05.12.2026Match starts
Ross CountyRoss County15:00East FifeEast Fife

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
21ScotlandJonathan Dunford1900000
1Derek GastonScotlandDerek Gaston39130000
21Matthew Rollo2130000
1Брюс Лиэм—00000
Defenders
2Cameron BallantyneScotlandCameron Ballantyne2930010
5Brian EastonScotlandBrian Easton38140040
15Tom MilneScotlandTom Milne24141020
19Andrew MunroScotlandAndrew Munro33131040
6Reis PeggieScotlandReis Peggie27130100
25Seisay Hamed2060000
8Patrick SlatteryScotlandPatrick Slattery3371000
20Mamadou BahInjuryMamadou BahInjury22140140
12Джозеф OluwatobiДжозеф Oluwatobi2540010
2David Wilson 2000ScotlandDavid Wilson 20002660110
Midfielders
23Cameron BallantyneScotlandCameron Ballantyne2650010
17Calvin BeattieScotlandCalvin Beattie1831010
17Jayden FairleyWorldJayden Fairley1951000
20Loughran Keir—00000
22Ewan McLeodScotlandEwan McLeod2070030
4Kieran MillarScotlandKieran Millar33150130
3Liam NewtonWorldLiam Newton24100040
—Murray Preston—00000
—Kebba Bah—00000
8Берри Rhys—00000
2Hayden WilsonScotlandHayden Wilson2010000
—Уокер Лиам1700000
11Хили ДжекХили Джек2492130
Forwards
18Dow ConnorDow Connor17101000
7Miles GaffneyWorldMiles Gaffney22131010
25Rob JonesWalesRob Jones3110000
14Tyrell Skeen HamiltonWorldTyrell Skeen Hamilton2620000
9Nathan AustinScotlandNathan Austin32133140
10Ross CameronScotlandRoss Cameron28143130

Transfers

  • 29.09.2026
    Calvin Beattiefrom Arbroath
    Loan
  • 03.09.2026
    Уокер Лиамfrom Heart of Midlothian II
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Ewan McLeodfrom Dunfermline Athletic
    Loan
  • 23.08.2026
    Murray Prestonfrom —
    Transfer
  • 23.08.2026
    Kebba Bahfrom —
    Transfer
  • 21.08.2026
    Джозеф Oluwatobifrom Dumbarton
    Free agent
  • 20.08.2026
    Cameron Ballantynefrom Linfield
    Free agent
  • 12.08.2026
    Khyyam Seffto Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
    Free agent
  • 02.08.2026
    James Lintonto Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2026
    Loughran Keirfrom —
    Transfer
  • 31.07.2026
    Cameron Ballantynefrom Greenock Morton
    Free agent
  • 29.07.2026
    Dow Connorfrom —
    Loan
  • 23.07.2026
    Jack Watsonfrom —
    Transfer
  • 09.07.2026
    Tyrell Skeen Hamiltonfrom Barwell
    Free agent
  • 02.07.2026
    Tom Milnefrom St. Andrews
    Free agent