Annan Athletic

Annan Athletic

LDLLW
Coach
Willie Gibson
Venue
Galabank (Annan)

Overview

The previous match of Annan Athletic was against Clyde on 17.10.2026 14:00: 4:1.

The next match of Annan Athletic is against Huntly on 24.10.2026 14:00 (UTC).

Form of Annan Athletic in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 3.

More on the site: Clyde statistics, Huntly statistics.

See also Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
HuntlyHuntly14:00Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
31.10.2026Match starts
SpartansSpartans15:00Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
07.11.2026Match starts
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic15:00Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
14.11.2026Match starts
DumbartonDumbarton15:00Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
05.12.2026Match starts
Elgin CityElgin City15:00Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12Meikle Джейми1900000
31Milosz SliwinskiPolandMilosz Sliwinski1900000
1Charlie AlbinsonRussiaCharlie Albinson30150000
12Greg FlemingScotlandGreg Fleming4000000
Defenders
21ScotlandCammy Bryson2000000
3Max KilsbyEnglandMax Kilsby2300000
4Kirk McKnightScotlandKirk McKnight22130010
5Aaron MuirheadScotlandAaron Muirhead3650020
10Tommy MuirScotlandTommy Muir29101010
3Clark C.WorldClark C.25150130
14Brannan McDermottScotlandBrannan McDermott2080000
6Keith WatsonScotlandKeith Watson36121030
15Фернандо ДаниэльФернандо Даниэль2620000
2Scott HooperScotlandScott Hooper3150000
Midfielders
16Steven BuchananScotlandSteven Buchanan2370000
20Darryl CarrickScotlandDarryl Carrick1860010
19Charlie MaxwellScotlandCharlie Maxwell20153030
11Dylan WilliamsScotlandDylan Williams1840010
14Cole WilliamsScotlandCole Williams1830000
7Диксон Джошуа25100000
15M'Baye NiangFranceM'Baye Niang2781000
8Смит Пол24150130
Forwards
16Lennon ConnollyScotlandLennon Connolly2040000
21Divine IserhienrhienScotlandDivine Iserhienrhien1810000
17Corey O'DonnellWorldCorey O'Donnell2250000
18Alistair RoyScotlandAlistair Roy29123000
9Aidan SmithScotlandAidan Smith29133030
11Cammy CooperWorldCammy Cooper2190130

Transfers

  • 10.09.2026
    Divine Iserhienrhienfrom Airdrieonians
    Loan
  • 10.09.2026
    Cole Williamsfrom Airdrieonians
    Loan
  • 10.09.2026
    Dylan Williamsfrom Airdrieonians
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Steven Buchananfrom Alloa Athletic
    Loan
  • 20.08.2026
    M'Baye Niangfrom Clyde
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2026
    Darryl Carrickfrom Queen's Park
    Loan
  • 09.07.2026
    Sam Murdochto Greenock Morton
    Transfer
  • 09.07.2026
    Meikle Джеймиfrom —
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Sam Murdochfrom Greenock Morton
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Lennon Connollyfrom Clyde
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Фернандо Даниэльfrom Caledonian Braves
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Cammy Cooperfrom Airdrieonians
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Corey O'Donnellfrom Stranraer
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Kirk McKnightfrom Stranraer
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Alistair Royfrom Dumbarton
    Free agent