Louisville City

Louisville City

WWWDW
Coach
Simon Bird

Overview

Louisville City last played Indy Eleven on 17.10.2026 23:00, the score was 4:1.

Next up for Louisville City: Sporting Jacksonville on 21.10.2026 23:30 (UTC).

Louisville City, last 5 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 0.

More on the site: Indy Eleven results and fixtures, Sporting Jacksonville results and fixtures.

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12Daniel FaundezChileDaniel Faundez33150000
1Hugo FaurouxFranceHugo Fauroux30150010
91Collin HausUnited StatesCollin Haus1800000
29Ryan ScheweUnited StatesRyan Schewe2470000
30Ryan TroutmanUnited StatesRyan Troutman2620000
Defenders
32Kyle AdamsUnited StatesKyle Adams29332060
5Brandon DayesUnited StatesBrandon Dayes17231040
13Amadou DiaFranceAmadou Dia33290050
23Sam GleadleEnglandSam Gleadle30220300
24Josh JonesUnited StatesJosh Jones2360000
3Jake MorrisUnited StatesJake Morris27274110
4Sean TotschUnited StatesSean Totsch35312150
2Aiden McFaddenUnited StatesAiden McFadden28243170
15Emanuel Manny PerezUnited StatesEmanuel Manny Perez27331350
Midfielders
8Taylor DavilaUnited StatesTaylor Davila263601140
27Evan DavilaUnited StatesEvan Davila24311170
16Carlos Moguel Jr.United StatesCarlos Moguel Jr.23140010
6Zachary DuncanAustraliaZachary Duncan26313160
28Cameron DukeUnited StatesCameron Duke2540010
31Kevon LambertJamaicaKevon Lambert29142020
19Babacar NiangSenegalBabacar Niang24172030
Forwards
47Mukwelle AkaleUnited StatesMukwelle Akale29274100
99Cooper ConleyUnited StatesCooper Conley1900000
21Quenzi HuermanFranceQuenzi Huerman25242530
7Ray Serrano LopezUnited StatesRay Serrano Lopez24347520
14Tola ShowunmiEnglandTola Showunmi26336140
97Thomas WeinrichUnited StatesThomas Weinrich1800000
9Chris DonovanUnited StatesChris Donovan263510540
25Jansen WilsonUnited StatesJansen Wilson253513330

Transfers

  • 03.09.2026
    Ryan Schewefrom Sporting Kansas City
    Loan
  • 05.02.2026
    Chris Donovanfrom Philadelphia Union
    Free agent
  • 26.01.2026
    Babacar Niangfrom Minnesota United
    Loan
  • 22.01.2026
    Tola Showunmifrom Crawley Town
    Transfer
  • 10.01.2026
    Adrien Perezto Colorado Springs Switchbacks
    Free agent
  • 04.01.2026
    Kevon Lambertfrom Real Salt Lake
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Роуз Гриффинto —
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Вудворд Эванto —
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Petter Люкto —
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Aidan Garmestanito —
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Cohen Havillto —
    Free agent
  • 27.12.2025
    Phillip Goodrumto Lexington
    Transfer
  • 18.12.2025
    Cameron Dukefrom Hartford Athletic
    Transfer
  • 11.12.2025
    Mukwelle Akalefrom New Mexico United
    Free agent
  • 08.12.2025
    Quenzi Huermanfrom Colorado Springs Switchbacks
    Free agent