Richmond Kickers

Richmond Kickers

United States

WLLWL
Coach
Darren Sawatzky

Overview

The previous match of Richmond Kickers was against Corpus Christi on 17.10.2026 22:00: 5:1.

The next match of Richmond Kickers is against Greenville Triumph on 24.10.2026 22:00 (UTC).

Form of Richmond Kickers in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 3.

Related pages: Corpus Christi statistics, Greenville Triumph statistics.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Yann FillionCanadaYann Fillion30320170
35James SneddonUnited StatesJames Sneddon2060000
13Alex WintschUnited StatesAlex Wintsch1700000
Defenders
2Dakota BarnathanUnited StatesDakota Barnathan31351460
43United StatesGreyson Codjoe1600000
24Josh ErlandsonUnited StatesJosh Erlandson2510000
44Axel Aldana GallegosUnited StatesAxel Aldana Gallegos18110010
45Henri HansonEstoniaHenri Hanson27120120
4Sam LaytonAustraliaSam Layton273711110
26Mujeeb MuranaUnited StatesMujeeb Murana26271060
12Owen O'MalleyWorldOwen O'Malley253313111
22Sean VinbergUnited StatesSean Vinberg32272050
99Daniel MooreScotlandDaniel Moore24250020
34Beckett HowellUnited StatesBeckett Howell21211020
Midfielders
18Austin AmerUnited StatesAustin Amer26332050
32Matthew BolducUnited StatesMatthew Bolduc32182110
41Andrew RichmanUnited StatesAndrew Richman1980011
6Ali SasankhahUnited StatesAli Sasankhah23260270
3United StatesHayden Anderson25340181
10Nils SeufertGermanyNils Seufert29232340
Forwards
19Darwin EspinalHondurasDarwin Espinal31263440
7Landon JohnsonUnited StatesLandon Johnson19301000
9Josh KirklandUnited StatesJosh Kirkland25307040
70Lucca Dourado PereiraUnited StatesLucca Dourado Pereira26226140
11Tarik PannholzerGermanyTarik Pannholzer26368460
14Zahir VazquezUnited StatesZahir Vazquez27152120
23Tyler FreemanUnited StatesTyler Freeman23262230

Transfers

  • 20.07.2026
    Henri Hansonfrom Irvine Zeta
    Free agent
  • 16.07.2026
    Zahir Vazquezfrom Valley 559
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Matthew Bolducfrom Sarasota Paradise
    Free agent
  • 22.04.2026
    Josh Erlandsonfrom Loudoun United
    Free agent
  • 05.03.2026
    Lucca Dourado Pereirafrom South Georgia Tormenta
    Transfer
  • 10.02.2026
    Griffin Garnettto Ferencvárosi II
    Transfer
  • 02.02.2026
    James Vaughanto Chattanooga Red Wolves
    Free agent
  • 25.01.2026
    Simon Fitchto Spokane Velocity
    Free agent
  • 22.01.2026
    Sam Laytonfrom Gold Coast Knights
    Free agent
  • 22.01.2026
    Austin Amerfrom Eintracht Nordhorn
    Free agent
  • 21.01.2026
    Klaidi Celato KF Skenderbeu Korce
    Free agent
  • 12.01.2026
    Sean Vinbergfrom Portland Hearts of Pine
    Free agent
  • 07.01.2026
    Owen O'Malleyfrom Vermont Green
    Free agent
  • 05.01.2026
    Guilherme Diniz Francato Sampaio Correa
    Free agent
  • 03.01.2026
    Emiliano Terzaghito Portland Hearts of Pine
    Free agent