C.S.D. Municipal

Guatemala

WLDDL
Coach
Mario Acevedo

Overview

The previous match of C.S.D. Municipal was against C.S.D. Comunicaciones on 29.10.2026 02:00: 3:1.

The next match of C.S.D. Municipal is against Deportivo San Pedro on 01.11.2026 21:00 (UTC).

Form of C.S.D. Municipal in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 2.

Related pages: C.S.D. Comunicaciones, Deportivo San Pedro.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
22David AldanaGuatemalaDavid Aldana2300000
12Kenderson NavarroGuatemalaKenderson Navarro2480000
1Braulio LinaresUnited StatesBraulio Linares30130000
Defenders
23Daniel AguilarWorldDaniel Aguilar2060030
—GuatemalaDiego Alejandro Cuque Castellon2010000
52Aubrey DavidTrinidad and TobagoAubrey David36181020
17Elvi ElingtonGuatemalaElvi Elington2040000
3Jose MenaCosta RicaJose Mena37132010
5Cristopher RaymundoGuatemalaCristopher Raymundo2030000
4Nicolas SamayoaGuatemalaNicolas Samayoa3181010
31Cesar CalderonGuatemalaCesar Calderon32170030
16Jose Luis MoralesGuatemalaJose Luis Morales29171010
14Jonathan FrancoGuatemalaJonathan Franco23151020
13Cesar EstradaGuatemalaCesar Estrada29100000
Midfielders
10Pedro AltanGuatemalaPedro Altan29191020
29Pablo AriasGuatemalaPablo Arias1810000
26Rudy Ronaldo Barrientos ReyesGuatemalaRudy Ronaldo Barrientos Reyes27151010
6GuatemalaFrancisco Jose Guzman Avila1800000
19Cristian Alexis HernandezGuatemalaCristian Alexis Hernandez31214110
92John MendezGuatemalaJohn Mendez27184010
8Rodrigo SaraviaUruguayRodrigo Saravia3390011
43Yunior PerezYunior Perez25170030
Forwards
20Cesar Eduardo ArchilaGuatemalaCesar Eduardo Archila33162000
21Yorman BaltazarGuatemalaYorman Baltazar2400000
11Jefry BantesGuatemalaJefry Bantes22191030
99Erick JapaDominican RepublicErick Japa2790000
9Jose Carlos MartinezGuatemalaJose Carlos Martinez29112021
33Alejandro CabezaEcuadorAlejandro Cabeza29111030
32Erik LopezWorldErik Lopez24184000
7Rudy MunozGuatemalaRudy Munoz21111020

Transfers

  • 21.07.2026
    Darwin Torresto Coban Imperial
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Yasnier Matosto Deportivo San Pedro
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Francisco Jose Guzman Avilafrom —
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Randall Emerson Corado Ruanoto Deportivo Marquense
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Figo Alexander Montano Cardenasto Suchitepequez
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Erick Japafrom SD Aucas
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Michael Steven Zamora Contrerasto Antigua GFC
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Mayron Gonzalezto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Monterosso Juanto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Elvi Elingtonfrom Deportivo Marquense
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Diego Alejandro Cuque Castellonfrom Deportivo Mictlan
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Aguin Luisto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Jair Asprillafrom Achuapa
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Randall Emerson Corado Ruanofrom Achuapa
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Yasniel Matosto —
    Free agent