Club Atletico Sarmiento Junin

LDDWL
Coach
Facundo Sava
Venue
Eva Peron (Junin)

Overview

The previous match of Club Atletico Sarmiento Junin was against Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata on 23.10.2026 21:00: 2:0.

The next match of Club Atletico Sarmiento Junin is against Rosario Central on 31.10.2026 00:15 (UTC).

Form of Club Atletico Sarmiento Junin in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 2.

Statistics and results: Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata, Rosario Central.

Other games: Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12Thyago AyalaArgentinaThyago Ayala25130100
1Ivan Mauricio ArboledaColombiaIvan Mauricio Arboleda3020000
Defenders
6Gaston ArturiaArgentinaGaston Arturia27120010
33Gabriel DiazArgentinaGabriel Diaz26120021
20Ulises GimenezArgentinaUlises Gimenez2090010
44Renzo OrihuelaUruguayRenzo Orihuela25211030
77Nicolas PasquiniArgentinaNicolas Pasquini35101010
34Agustin SeyralArgentinaAgustin Seyral21120020
39Joel GodoyArgentinaJoel Godoy2100000
2Juan InsaurraldeArgentinaJuan Insaurralde422900102
4Juan CabreraWorldJuan Cabrera2680020
29Thiago SantamariaArgentinaThiago Santamaria23180140
3Lucas SuarezArgentinaLucas Suarez31241150
Midfielders
35Facundo AlaggiaArgentinaFacundo Alaggia2140000
23Elian GimenezArgentinaElian Gimenez22110020
18Osmar GimenezArgentinaOsmar Gimenez1900000
21Julian MavillaArgentinaJulian Mavilla26144120
17Agustin NadruzUruguayAgustin Nadruz3020000
10Jhon Alexander Renteria AriasColombiaJhon Alexander Renteria Arias21151230
15Cristian ZabalaArgentinaCristian Zabala28311260
5Manuel GarciaArgentinaManuel Garcia27190040
16Mauricio MartinezArgentinaMauricio Martinez33262060
Forwards
26Jair Ezequiel ArismendiArgentinaJair Ezequiel Arismendi28100030
19Julian ContreraArgentinaJulian Contrera232713100
9Diego ChurinArgentinaDiego Churin36242021
11Gaston GonzalezArgentinaGaston Gonzalez25141100
7Pablo MagninArgentinaPablo Magnin36142110
27Junior MarabelParaguayJunior Marabel283214520
8Santiago SalleArgentinaSantiago Salle223101100
40Brandon MarquezArgentinaBrandon Marquez2140010
24Jonathan HerreraArgentinaJonathan Herrera35142100

Transfers

  • 11.08.2026
    Matias Rosalesto Kudrivka
    Free agent
  • 09.08.2026
    Jonathan Gomezto —
    Free agent
  • 05.08.2026
    Agustin Nadruzfrom Cobresal
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2026
    Ulises Gimenezfrom River Plate Buenos Aires
    Loan
  • 29.07.2026
    Ulises Echevarriato Cancun
    Free agent
  • 17.07.2026
    Jonathan Herrerafrom Deportivo Riestra
    Loan
  • 14.07.2026
    Julian Mavillafrom Belgrano
    Loan
  • 12.07.2026
    Ivan Mauricio Arboledafrom Aguilas Doradas
    Free agent
  • 09.07.2026
    Javier Nicolas Burraito Millonarios
    Loan
  • 08.07.2026
    Manuel Monacoto Acassuso
    Loan
  • 04.07.2026
    Benjamin Borasifrom Club Atletico San Martín de Tucuman
    Transfer
  • 04.07.2026
    Benjamin Borasito Clube Nautico Capibaribe
    Transfer
  • 03.07.2026
    Elian Gimenezfrom River Plate Buenos Aires
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Ulises Delgadoto Deportivo Capiatá
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Tomas Guiacobinito Ciudad de Bolivar
    Loan