Colorado Springs Switchbacks

Colorado Springs Switchbacks

WDDDD
Coach
Alan McCann

Overview

The previous match of Colorado Springs Switchbacks was against Monterey Bay on 18.10.2026 02:00: 0:1.

The next match of Colorado Springs Switchbacks is against Tulsa on 25.10.2026 (UTC).

Form of Colorado Springs Switchbacks in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 4, defeats 0.

Statistics and results: Monterey Bay statistics, Tulsa statistics.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Christian HerreraMexicoChristian Herrera29210040
22Colin ShutlerUnited StatesColin Shutler28180000
43Leo StyduharUnited StatesLeo Styduhar1800000
30Sam JonesEnglandSam Jones2500000
Defenders
3Jabari De CoteauGrenadaJabari De Coteau2150100
14Duke LacroixHaitiDuke Lacroix33130020
5Matthew MahoneyUnited StatesMatthew Mahoney31340010
24Talen MaplesUnited StatesTalen Maples27362320
23Garven-Michee MetusalaHaitiGarven-Michee Metusala26272151
97Patrick BurnerFrancePatrick Burner30260060
12Isaiah FosterUnited StatesIsaiah Foster23212240
Midfielders
37Brennan CreekUnited StatesBrennan Creek26362070
8Frank DaromaSierra LeoneFrank Daroma25330220
13Steven EchevarriaUnited StatesSteven Echevarria30190310
7Jonas FjeldbergNorwayJonas Fjeldberg273511110
51Dane ValentiUnited StatesDane Valenti1810000
80Devon WilliamsDevon Williams34160030
6Sam WilliamsEnglandSam Williams21330530
21Tyreek MageeTyreek Magee27161110
18Aidan RochaUnited StatesAidan Rocha25332270
Forwards
25Elvis Amoh TakyiGhanaElvis Amoh Takyi3461000
11Bryce JamisonUnited StatesBryce Jamison20100100
17Saddam MaserekaUgandaSaddam Masereka22344670
10Adrien PerezUnited StatesAdrien Perez31336530
90Khori BennettUnited StatesKhori Bennett283717030
52WorldPrice2000000
55Сандоваль Хесус2000000
27Jose TejadaPanamaJose Tejada29357240
20Yosuke HanyaJapanYosuke Hanya27232320

Transfers

  • 04.09.2026
    Anthony Fontanato Brooklyn FC
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Elvis Amoh Takyifrom Loudoun United
    Free agent
  • 23.08.2026
    Kisa Kiingito Sarasota Paradise
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Jabari De Coteaufrom Colorado Rapids
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Bryce Jamisonfrom Colorado Rapids
    Loan
  • 28.07.2026
    Levonte Johnsonto Forge
    Loan
  • 20.07.2026
    Sam Jonesfrom South Georgia Tormenta
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Kyle Vassellto —
    Free agent
  • 30.04.2026
    Kisa Kiingifrom Minnesota United
    Transfer
  • 16.04.2026
    Tyreek Mageefrom Mount Pleasant Academy
    Free agent
  • 14.03.2026
    Tyler Cleggto Northern Virginia
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2026
    Pricefrom Minnesota United II
    Free agent
  • 27.02.2026
    Chase Gozdieskito Ventura County
    Free agent
  • 10.02.2026
    Zakaria Zandito —
    Transfer
  • 20.01.2026
    Jonathan Burketo One Knoxville
    Free agent