Marathon

Marathon

DWWDL
Coach
Silvio Rudman
Venue
Yankel Rosenthal (San Pedro Sula)

Overview

Marathon last played CA Independiente Siguatepeque on 25.10.2026 00:30, the score was 2:2.

Next up for Marathon: Alianza San Salvador on 28.10.2026 02:00 (UTC).

Marathon, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 1.

Statistics and results: CA Independiente Siguatepeque, Alianza San Salvador.

More matches: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

15.10.2026Finished
MarathonMarathon2 : 1OlanchoOlancho
W
11.10.2026Finished
Lobos UPNFMLobos UPNFM0 : 0MarathonMarathon
D
21.09.2026Finished
JuticalpaJuticalpa3 : 2MarathonMarathon
L
18.09.2026Finished
AlajuelenseAlajuelense3 : 1MarathonMarathon
L

Upcoming matches

28.10.2026Match starts
Alianza San SalvadorAlianza San Salvador02:00MarathonMarathon

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
31Humberto Josue Juarez ChavarriaHondurasHumberto Josue Juarez Chavarria2020000
1Jonathan RougierArgentinaJonathan Rougier38160030
23Cesar SamudioPanamaCesar Samudio3200000
Defenders
19Jose AguileraWorldJose Aguilera24111130
16Santos Natanael MartinezHondurasSantos Natanael Martinez24130140
22Carlos Horacio ArguetaHondurasCarlos Horacio Argueta27141100
14Javier Antonio Arriaga ChavezHondurasJavier Antonio Arriaga Chavez22141120
3Kenny BoddenHondurasKenny Bodden2680000
20Jonathan BuesoHondurasJonathan Bueso2091020
32HondurasHolson Cacho—00000
2Henry FigueroaHondurasHenry Figueroa33121030
27Jhonatan PazHondurasJhonatan Paz3111000
4Jose Daniel RiveraPeruJose Daniel Rivera28150130
43HondurasLuis Montoya1920010
Midfielders
60Luis ArriagaUnited StatesLuis Arriaga—11000
7Isaac CastilloHondurasIsaac Castillo23112010
9Brian FarioliArgentinaBrian Farioli28151131
16Francisco Enrique Martinez HernandezHondurasFrancisco Enrique Martinez Hernandez3320010
72Yairo MorenoColombiaYairo Moreno31133150
10Damin Orlando Ramirez BonillaHondurasDamin Orlando Ramirez Bonilla33155001
21Odin PenaHondurasOdin Pena2251000
8Tomas Alejandro Sorto CaballeroHondurasTomas Alejandro Sorto Caballero23160051
17Alexy VegaHondurasAlexy Vega3000000
Forwards
74Lester CarcamoHondurasLester Carcamo1930000
28HondurasSamuel Card2110000
13Jaylor FernandezHondurasJaylor Fernandez1940001
56Cesar GaidoHondurasCesar Gaido1810000
12ArgentinaJeison Mejia28140000
11Nicolas MessinitiArgentinaNicolas Messiniti30159130
29Carlos PerezSpainCarlos Perez26150101
34HondurasNayrobi Vargas2050000
39HondurasMaykol Steven Canales Bustillo2020000
41Cesar SevillaCesar Sevilla2120010
77Alberth ElisHondurasAlberth Elis30110000

Transfers

  • 04.08.2026
    Samuel Cardfrom C.D. Victoria
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2026
    Carlos Horacio Arguetafrom Olancho
    Transfer
  • 31.07.2026
    Mauricio Nunezto Juticalpa
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Brian Fariolifrom Estudiantes de Buenos Aires
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Santos Natanael Martinezfrom Charlotte Independence
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Nayrobi Vargasfrom 1. FSV Mainz 05 II
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Jeison Mejiafrom Olancho
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Jhonatan Pazfrom Club Deportivo Olimpia
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Yairo Morenofrom Jaguares de Cordoba
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Alberth Elisfrom Marítimo
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Avila Franklinto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Raul Espinozato —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Kilber Hernandezto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Derick Palaciosto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Axel Alvaradoto Deportivo Choloma
    Transfer