Akhmat

Akhmat

LLDLW
Coach
Stanislav Cherchesov
Venue
Akhmat-Arena (Grozny)

Overview

The previous match of Akhmat was against Zenit Saint Petersburg on 18.10.2026 11:00: 3:2.

The next match of Akhmat is against Orenburg on 23.10.2026 16:30 (UTC).

Form of Akhmat in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 3.

More on the site: Zenit Saint Petersburg, Orenburg.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Recent matches

14.10.2026Finished
AkhmatAkhmat1 : 2Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow
L
17.09.2026Finished
Akron TolyattiAkron Tolyatti2 : 0AkhmatAkhmat
L
07.09.2026Finished
Rubin KazanRubin Kazan1 : 1AkhmatAkhmat
D

Upcoming matches

23.10.2026Match starts
AkhmatAkhmat16:30OrenburgOrenburg
27.10.2026Match starts
Fakel VoronezhFakel Voronezh15:00AkhmatAkhmat
31.10.2026Match starts
Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow14:30AkhmatAkhmat
07.11.2026Match starts
AkhmatAkhmat13:30Rodina MoscowRodina Moscow
21.11.2026Match starts
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow16:45AkhmatAkhmat
25.11.2026Match starts
AkhmatAkhmat15:00KrasnodarKrasnodar

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
71Rasul MitsaevRussiaRasul Mitsaev2410000
1Vadim UlyanovRussiaVadim Ulyanov25100000
88Giorgi SheliaRussiaGiorgi Shelia3740000
Defenders
5Klisman CakeAlbaniaKlisman Cake27150030
95Arsen AdamovRussiaArsen Adamov27110200
8Miroslav BogosavacSerbiaMiroslav Bogosavac30150120
4Turpal-Ali IbishevRussiaTurpal-Ali Ibishev24121020
90Ousmane NdongSenegalOusmane Ndong2780120
81Maksim SidorovRussiaMaksim Sidorov2860010
Midfielders
54Kirill KistenevRussiaKirill Kistenev2000000
70Abakar HajiyevRussiaAbakar Hajiyev2200000
17Egas CacinturaAngolaEgas Cacintura28135301
42Manuel KelianoAngolaManuel Keliano23111030
19Sergey PryakhinRussiaSergey Pryakhin2340010
18Julio RomaoBrazilJulio Romao28130030
6Kalidou SidibeMaliKalidou Sidibe2791010
11Ismael Silva LimaBrazilIsmael Silva Lima31150040
10Kiril ShchetininRussiaKiril Shchetinin24130110
Forwards
97Aleksey KasadzhikovRussiaAleksey Kasadzhikov1940010
76Erald MaksutiAlbaniaErald Maksuti22111020
23Galymzhan KenzhebekKazakhstanGalymzhan Kenzhebek2360010
13Mohamed KonateBurkina FasoMohamed Konate2891110
77Georgi MelkadzeRussiaGeorgi Melkadze29124031
7Lechii SadulaevRussiaLechii Sadulaev26133320
20Maksim SamorodovKazakhstanMaksim Samorodov24111100

Transfers

  • 11.08.2026
    Anas El Mahraouito MAS Fez
    Loan
  • 11.08.2026
    Kirill Kistenevfrom Krasnodar
    Loan
  • 07.08.2026
    Braian Mansillato Rodina Moscow
    Loan
  • 24.07.2026
    Papa Amady Gadioto Novi Pazar
    Loan
  • 16.07.2026
    Mauro Luna Dialeto Union de Santa Fe
    Loan
  • 14.07.2026
    Mehdi Zare Mohazabiehto Persepolis
    Transfer
  • 11.07.2026
    Rasul Mitsaevfrom Veles Moscow
    Transfer
  • 09.07.2026
    Aleksey Kasadzhikovfrom Zenit Saint Petersburg
    Transfer
  • 08.07.2026
    Julio Romaofrom Ferencvarosi
    Transfer
  • 06.07.2026
    Yakhya Magomedovto Tyumen
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Erald Maksutifrom Flamurtari Vlore
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Kiril Shchetininfrom Rostov
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Kalidou Sidibefrom En Avant de Guingamp
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Arsen Adamovfrom Zenit Saint Petersburg
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Anas El Mahraouifrom Orenburg
    Transfer