Citta di Palermo

Citta di Palermo

WWWWD
Coach
Filippo Inzaghi
Venue
Renzo Barbera (Palermo)

Overview

The previous match of Citta di Palermo was against Carrarese Calcio on 25.10.2026 14:00: 2:1.

The next match of Citta di Palermo is against Pisa on 28.10.2026 18:00 (UTC).

Form of Citta di Palermo in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 0.

More on the site: Carrarese Calcio, Pisa.

See also Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

28.10.2026Match starts
PisaPisa18:00Citta di PalermoCitta di Palermo
24.11.2026Match starts
Citta di PalermoCitta di Palermo19:00SudtirolSudtirol

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
63Nils BalagussLatviaNils Balaguss1800000
14Mattia FortinItalyMattia Fortin2360000
12Manfredi NespolaItalyManfredi Nespola2100000
66Jesse JoronenFinlandJesse Joronen3310000
1Mattia PerinItalyMattia Perin3340000
Defenders
33Andrea BozzolanItalyAndrea Bozzolan2210000
84Tommaso CassandroItalyTommaso Cassandro2691010
29Patryk PedaPolandPatryk Peda2460100
13Mattia BaniItalyMattia Bani3280130
93Federico BarbaItalyFederico Barba3320000
96Giangiacomo MagnaniItalyGiangiacomo Magnani3130000
3Tommaso AugelloItalyTommaso Augello3291110
27Niccolo PierozziItalyNiccolo Pierozzi2550010
32Pietro CeccaroniItalyPietro Ceccaroni3080000
Midfielders
78Francesco BalsamoItalyFrancesco Balsamo1700000
80Salvatore SquillaciotiItalySalvatore Squillacioti1800000
6Claudio GomesFranceClaudio Gomes2630100
11Emmanuel GyasiGhanaEmmanuel Gyasi3230010
36Luca MazzitelliItalyLuca Mazzitelli3030000
5Antonio PalumboItalyAntonio Palumbo3073120
10Filippo RanocchiaItalyFilippo Ranocchia2591020
8Jacopo SegreItalyJacopo Segre29101110
23HernaniPortugalHernani3281200
24Nahuel EstevezArgentinaNahuel Estevez30100010
Forwards
99Alessandro GabrielloniItalyAlessandro Gabrielloni3280110
9Dominic VavassoriItalyDominic Vavassori20104200
17Dennis JohnsenNorwayDennis Johnsen28106700
20Joel PohjanpaloFinlandJoel Pohjanpalo32105200
7Gabriel StrefezzaItalyGabriel Strefezza2952010

Transfers

  • 13.10.2020
    Alberto Almicifrom Hellas Verona
    Transfer
  • 05.10.2020
    Gregorio Luperinifrom Trapani Calcio
    Free agent
  • 30.09.2020
    Michele Sommafrom Deportivo de A Coruna
    Transfer
  • 28.09.2020
    Nicola Rautifrom Torino
    Loan
  • 25.09.2020
    Jeremie Brohfrom Sassuolo Calcio
    Transfer
  • 24.09.2020
    Mamadou Kanoutefrom Catanzaro 1929
    Transfer
  • 19.09.2020
    Moses Odjerfrom Trapani Calcio
    Free agent
  • 08.09.2020
    Ferdinando Sforzinito S.S.D. Citta di Campobasso
    Free agent
  • 05.09.2020
    Andrea Palazzifrom Monza 1912
    Loan
  • 03.09.2020
    Niccolo Corradofrom Internazionale Milano
    Loan
  • 01.09.2020
    Manuel Perettifrom Hellas Verona
    Transfer
  • 31.08.2020
    Danilo Ambroto Vibonese Calcio
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2020
    Francesco Vaccaroto Città di Pontedera
    Free agent
  • 01.08.2020
    Andrea Saranitifrom Lecce
    Free agent
  • 01.08.2020
    Nicola Valentefrom Carrarese Calcio
    Free agent
  • 01.08.2020
    Ivan Marconifrom Monza 1912
    Transfer
  • 01.08.2020
    Luca Ficarrottato Citta Di Sant'Agata
    Free agent
  • 01.07.2020
    Andrea Silipofrom Roma
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2020
    Manuel Perettito Hellas Verona
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2020
    Mattia Felicito Lecce
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2020
    Andrea Rizzo Pinnato —
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2020
    Christian Langellato Pisa
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2020
    Andrea Silipoto Roma
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2020
    Andrea Rizzo Pinnato Atalanta
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2020
    Erdis Krajato Atalanta
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2020
    Giovanni Ricciardoto U.S.D. 1913 Seregno Calcio
    Free agent
  • 01.02.2020
    Lorenzo Luccafrom Torino
    Transfer
  • 30.01.2020
    Lorenzo Bechinito Sassuolo Calcio
    Transfer
  • 07.01.2020
    Roberto Florianofrom Bari
    Free agent
  • 01.01.2020
    Andrea Silipofrom Roma
    Loan