Estudiantes de La Plata

Estudiantes de La Plata

LDLDD
Coach
Alexander Medina
Venue
Ciudad de La Plata (La Plata)

Overview

The previous match of Estudiantes de La Plata was against Union de Santa Fe on 26.10.2026 22:00: 3:1.

The next match of Estudiantes de La Plata is against Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba on 01.11.2026 00:30 (UTC).

Form of Estudiantes de La Plata in the last 5 matches: wins 0, draws 3, defeats 2.

More on the site: Union de Santa Fe results and fixtures, Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba results and fixtures.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12Rodrigo BorzoneArgentinaRodrigo Borzone2200000
1Fabricio IacovichArgentinaFabricio Iacovich24130000
16Fernando MusleraUruguayFernando Muslera40360040
Defenders
13Gaston BenedettiArgentinaGaston Benedetti25350390
3Maximo DesabatoArgentinaMaximo Desabato2100000
14Leandro Gonzalez PirezArgentinaLeandro Gonzalez Pirez343720170
20Eric MezaArgentinaEric Meza27370370
4Santiago NunezArgentinaSantiago Nunez26331191
24Tomas PalaciosArgentinaTomas Palacios233421131
36Joaquin PereyraUruguayJoaquin Pereyra2140020
35Valente PieraniArgentinaValente Pierani2050010
15Santiago ArzamendiaParaguaySantiago Arzamendia2820010
40Eros MancusoArgentinaEros Mancuso27321260
26Ramiro Funes MoriArgentinaRamiro Funes Mori3590010
5Marcos RojoArgentinaMarcos Rojo3620000
Midfielders
53ArgentinaLeandro Alcaraz1700000
39Jalil Juan Jose EliasArgentinaJalil Juan Jose Elias3040010
8Gabriel Neves PerdomoUruguayGabriel Neves Perdomo29310040
52Bautista KociubinskiArgentinaBautista Kociubinski2550010
21Lucas Ezequiel PioviArgentinaLucas Ezequiel Piovi344011180
31Baltasar GallegoArgentinaBaltasar Gallego23171161
22Alexis CastroArgentinaAlexis Castro32438260
34Miguel MonsalveColombiaMiguel Monsalve2241010
10Tiago PalaciosArgentinaTiago Palacios25317470
7Jose SosaArgentinaJose Sosa41200130
Forwards
28Braian AguirreArgentinaBraian Aguirre23271220
18Edwuin CetreColombiaEdwuin Cetre28403330
29Fabricio PerezArgentinaFabricio Perez20345140
41ArgentinaBenjamin Sagues1910000
27Lucas AlarioArgentinaLucas Alario34171110
17Joaquin Tobio BurgosArgentinaJoaquin Tobio Burgos21332400
19Adolfo GaichArgentinaAdolfo Gaich27264210
23Franco Ariel Dominguez AvilaArgentinaFranco Ariel Dominguez Avila1940000
9Guido CarrilloArgentinaGuido Carrillo35409330
32Carlos Joaquin CorreaArgentinaCarlos Joaquin Correa32131120

Transfers

  • 09.10.2026
    Marcos Rojofrom Racing Club de Avellaneda
    Free agent
  • 02.09.2026
    Jalil Juan Jose Eliasfrom Club Atletico Tigre
    Free agent
  • 28.08.2026
    Miguel Monsalvefrom Gremio Porto Alegrense
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Facundo Fariasto San Lorenzo de Almagro
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Lucas Cornejoto Delfin
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Santiago Floresto Al-Bukayriyah
    Free agent
  • 09.08.2026
    Alexis Castillo Manyomato Deportivo Cali
    Loan
  • 08.08.2026
    Miguel Mendezto Club Atletico Tigre
    Transfer
  • 07.08.2026
    Baltasar Gallegofrom Racing Club de Avellaneda
    Transfer
  • 06.08.2026
    Carlos Joaquin Correafrom Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas
    Transfer
  • 04.08.2026
    Juan Pablo Zozayato Deportes Magallanes
    Loan
  • 03.08.2026
    Juan Pablo Zozayafrom Club Almagro
    Transfer
  • 31.07.2026
    Luciano Gimenezto Platense
    Loan
  • 27.07.2026
    Mikel Amondarainto Bologna 1909
    Transfer
  • 20.07.2026
    Galo Galarzato Atletico Tembetary
    Free agent