Viking

WLWDW
Coach
Andreas Lunde

Overview

Viking last played Tromso on 25.10.2026 13:30, the score was 3:1.

Next up for Viking: Bodo-Glimt on 30.10.2026 18:00 (UTC).

Viking, last 5 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 1.

More on the site: Tromso results and fixtures, Bodo-Glimt results and fixtures.

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

25.10.2026Finished
Viking3 : 1Tromso
W
21.10.2026Finished
Aston Villa3 : 1Viking
L
17.10.2026Finished
Viking3 : 2Fredrikstad
W
13.10.2026Finished
Viking3 : 3Bayern Munich
D
09.10.2026Finished
Brann0 : 2Viking
W
01.10.2026Finished
Madla0 : 3Viking
W

Upcoming matches

30.10.2026Match starts
Bodo-Glimt18:00Viking
04.11.2026Match starts
Viking20:00Sabah Baku
08.11.2026Match starts
Viking16:00KFUM-Kameratene
22.11.2026Match starts
Tromso16:00Viking
25.11.2026Match starts
Atletico Madrid20:00Viking
29.11.2026Match starts
Viking16:00Valerenga

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
30Lubomir BelkoSlovakiaLubomir Belko24110000
13Sebastian Escobar JensenDenmarkSebastian Escobar Jensen1900000
1Arild OstboNorwayArild Ostbo35180010
12Erling JacobsenFaroe IslandsErling Jacobsen2700000
Defenders
24Vetle AuklendNorwayVetle Auklend21180120
21Anders BaertelsenDenmarkAnders Baertelsen26110010
17Essien BasseyNetherlandsEssien Bassey1910000
18Sondre BjorsholNorwaySondre Bjorshol32141020
25Henrik FalchenerNorwayHenrik Falchener23212220
3Viljar Helland VevatneNorwayViljar Helland Vevatne3170000
27NorwayJesper Daland2690011
6Gianni StensnessAustraliaGianni Stensness27275050
5Henrik HeggheimNorwayHenrik Heggheim25287350
2Herman Johan HaugenNorwayHerman Johan Haugen26241010
Midfielders
33Jakob HansenNorwayJakob Hansen21120000
7Jacob Nordbo MiddelthonNorwayJacob Nordbo Middelthon1900000
29Tobias MoiNorwayTobias Moi20221240
7Kristoffer AskildsenNorwayKristoffer Askildsen25265391
8Joe BellNew ZealandJoe Bell27230160
16Henrik BjordalNorwayHenrik Bjordal2992310
28Kristoffer HaugenNorwayKristoffer Haugen32223320
Forwards
14Veton BerishaNorwayVeton Berisha3210000
20Peter ChristiansenDenmarkPeter Christiansen262818730
23Niklas FuglestadNorwayNiklas Fuglestad20193200
26Simen Kvia-EgeskogNorwaySimen Kvia-Egeskog23299320
22Erik BotheimNorwayErik Botheim2693210
11Romano PostemaHollandRomano Postema2470100
10Zlatko TripicNorwayZlatko Tripic332892180
42Kelvin FrimpongGhanaKelvin Frimpong1800000
19Amin CosicIcelandAmin Cosic2150000

Transfers

  • 11.09.2026
    Ola Vistedto KFUM-Kameratene
    Loan
  • 01.09.2026
    Essien Basseyfrom PSV Eindhoven
    Transfer
  • 01.09.2026
    Erik Botheimfrom Malmo
    Transfer
  • 01.09.2026
    Henrik Bjordalfrom Valerenga
    Transfer
  • 31.08.2026
    Ruben Kristensen Alteto Viborg
    Loan
  • 29.08.2026
    Edvin Austboto West Ham United
    Transfer
  • 09.08.2026
    Fillip Botnento Sandnes Ulf
    Loan
  • 03.08.2026
    Jesper Dalandfrom Cardiff City
    Loan
  • 30.07.2026
    Fillip Botnenfrom Sandnes Ulf
    Transfer
  • 13.07.2026
    Amin Cosicfrom Knattspyrnufelag Reykjavíkur
    Transfer
  • 13.07.2026
    Ruben Kristensen Altefrom Sandefjord
    Transfer
  • 13.07.2026
    Romano Postemafrom Groningen
    Transfer
  • 13.07.2026
    Erling Jacobsenfrom Brodd
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Hilmir Rafn Mikaelssonto Sigma Olomouc
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Nicholas D'Agostinofrom Brisbane Roar
    Transfer