Kuressaare

Kuressaare

LWWWD
Coach
Oskar Mihkel Kalpus
Venue
City stadium Kuressaare (Kuressaare)

Overview

Kuressaare last played Levadia on 18.10.2026 13:00, the score was 0:2.

Next up for Kuressaare: Paide Linnameeskond on 24.10.2026 11:30 (UTC).

Kuressaare, last 5 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 1.

Related pages: Levadia, Paide Linnameeskond.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Recent matches

18.10.2026Finished
KuressaareKuressaare0 : 2LevadiaLevadia
L
14.10.2026Finished
Narva TransNarva Trans0 : 1KuressaareKuressaare
W
11.10.2026Finished
KuressaareKuressaare2 : 0Flora TallinnFlora Tallinn
W
03.10.2026Finished
KuressaareKuressaare4 : 2Sporting SakuSporting Saku
W
13.09.2026Finished
KuressaareKuressaare1 : 3Tammeka TartuTammeka Tartu
L

Upcoming matches

28.10.2026Match starts
Parnu VaprusParnu Vaprus16:00KuressaareKuressaare
01.11.2026Match starts
Nomme KaljuNomme Kalju10:30KuressaareKuressaare
07.11.2026Match starts
KuressaareKuressaare10:30Nomme UnitedNomme United

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
22Sander RistnaEstoniaSander Ristna1700000
31Karl NommEstoniaKarl Nomm28330030
Defenders
44Oscar JoostEstoniaOscar Joost1900000
3Kristofer LeedoEstoniaKristofer Leedo2000000
25Joosep LonksEstoniaJoosep Lonks2131000
58Alexander Medvedev 2008EstoniaAlexander Medvedev 20081800000
36Rico PiilEstoniaRico Piil20290320
27Sten Patrick PrunnEstoniaSten Patrick Prunn21221230
23Rasmus SaarEstoniaRasmus Saar26260011
70Joonas VahermagiEstoniaJoonas Vahermagi2370020
68Johann VahermagiEstoniaJohann Vahermagi20223030
14Joosep KobinEstoniaJoosep Kobin2210000
21Marco LukkaEstoniaMarco Lukka29320160
Midfielders
8Deivid AndreasEstoniaDeivid Andreas24323440
18Mikhail DzemesjukEstoniaMikhail Dzemesjuk1830000
37Markus Johannes LeivategijaEstoniaMarkus Johannes Leivategija20120000
28Roland LukasEstoniaRoland Lukas20231000
41Mattias OppEstoniaMattias Opp1900000
5Sander SinilaidEstoniaSander Sinilaid36301030
9Aleksander SvedovskiEstoniaAleksander Svedovski2192000
80Rando TarkmeelEstoniaRando Tarkmeel22111000
Forwards
77Jevgeni DemidovEstoniaJevgeni Demidov26337240
11Taavi JurisooEstoniaTaavi Jurisoo21338430
10Andero KiviEstoniaAndero Kivi22297110
17Gregor RoivasseppEstoniaGregor Roivassepp20241010
7Rasmus TaluEstoniaRasmus Talu19182300
13Aston VisseEstoniaAston Visse17253100

Transfers

  • 01.10.2026
    Steven Kuuskfrom —
    Transfer
  • 17.08.2026
    Aleksander Svedovskifrom Levadia
    Loan
  • 16.08.2026
    Alexander Medvedev 2008from Flora Tallinn
    Loan
  • 04.03.2026
    Mikhail Dzemesjukfrom Tallinn
    Loan
  • 04.03.2026
    Gregor Roivasseppfrom Flora Tallinn
    Loan
  • 04.03.2026
    Deivid Andreasfrom Flora Tallinn
    Loan
  • 03.03.2026
    Roland Lukasfrom Flora Tallinn
    Transfer
  • 02.03.2026
    Sander Ristnafrom Rakvere Tarvas
    Transfer
  • 02.03.2026
    Sten Patrick Prunnfrom Flora Tallinn
    Transfer
  • 01.03.2026
    Johann Vahermagifrom Flora Tallinn
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2026
    Rico Piilfrom —
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2026
    Oscar Joostfrom Viljandi Tulevik
    Free agent
  • 14.02.2026
    Karl Orrento —
    Free agent
  • 06.02.2026
    Gleb Pevtsovto Phoenix Johvi
    Transfer
  • 26.01.2026
    Andrei Smirnovto —
    Free agent