Spartak Trnava

Spartak Trnava

DLWWD
Coach
Gergely Geri
Venue
City Arena (Trnava)

Overview

Spartak Trnava last played Skalica on 24.10.2026 16:00, the score was 1:1.

Next up for Spartak Trnava: KFC Komarno on 31.10.2026 14:30 (UTC).

Spartak Trnava, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 1.

More on the site: Skalica statistics, KFC Komarno statistics.

See also Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava14:30KFC KomarnoKFC Komarno
21.11.2026Match starts
ZemplinZemplin14:30Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
28.11.2026Match starts
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava14:30TrencinTrencin
05.12.2026Match starts
MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina14:30Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
12.12.2026Match starts
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava14:30RuzomberokRuzomberok

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
—Oskar CasagrandeSloveniaOskar Casagrande1800000
40Tomas JablonickySlovakiaTomas Jablonicky1700000
31Martin JanacekCzech RepublicMartin Janacek2600000
1Benjamin SzarazSlovakiaBenjamin Szaraz2800000
72Martin VantrubaCzech RepublicMartin Vantruba28150020
Defenders
3Juanmi CarrionSpainJuanmi Carrion29131010
21Lukas FabisSlovakiaLukas Fabis2830000
24Kristian KostrnaBulgariaKristian Kostrna32120260
29Martin MikovicSlovakiaMartin Mikovic3660020
2Patrick NwadikeSwedenPatrick Nwadike2840020
25Peter PittelSlovakiaPeter Pittel1800000
13Marek UjlakySlovakiaMarek Ujlaky22120020
16Bajrami MelosKosovoBajrami Melos2530010
25Менса ИванМенса Иван2230010
4Libor HolikCzech RepublicLibor Holik2870010
Midfielders
5Roman BegalaWorldRoman Begala27130020
30Luka KhorkheliGeorgiaLuka Khorkheli26141330
15Dennis KonneyGhanaDennis Konney2020000
19Timotej KudlickaSlovakiaTimotej Kudlicka23157250
91Marin LausicCroatiaMarin Lausic25151430
6Roman ProchazkaSlovakiaRoman Prochazka3752000
7Stefan SkrboWorldStefan Skrbo2530000
20Filip TrelloSlovakiaFilip Trello19164110
8Giorgi MoistsrapishviliGeorgiaGiorgi Moistsrapishvili2590120
52Erik SaboSlovakiaErik Sabo34132160
Forwards
22David BukovskySlovakiaDavid Bukovsky19114030
97David PoltakSlovakiaDavid Poltak1892100
23Jakov TerenkovSlovakiaJakov Terenkov1800000
14Tijmen WildeboerNetherlandsTijmen Wildeboer2491000
11Philip AzangoNigeriaPhilip Azango29113100
17Lorent MehmetiSwedenLorent Mehmeti22142110

Transfers

  • 09.10.2026
    Benjamin Szarazfrom KFC Komarno
    Free agent
  • 13.09.2026
    Hilary Gongto —
    Free agent
  • 12.09.2026
    Dennis Konneyfrom Porto
    Transfer
  • 10.09.2026
    Lukas Fabisfrom Skalica
    Free agent
  • 03.09.2026
    Kristian Pavol Struckato OFK Malzenice
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Jakov Terenkovfrom —
    Transfer
  • 23.08.2026
    Michal Tomicto Dukla Prague
    Loan
  • 30.07.2026
    Tadeas Husarto OFK Malzenice
    Loan
  • 23.07.2026
    Lukas Pristachto OFK Malzenice
    Loan
  • 13.07.2026
    Jakub Paurto Trencin
    Free agent
  • 11.07.2026
    Juanmi Carrionfrom CSKA Sofia 1948
    Free agent
  • 08.07.2026
    Kristian Pavol Struckafrom OFK Malzenice
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Oskar Casagrandefrom Jesenice
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Bajrami Melosfrom Vllaznia
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Patrik Vasilto ViOn Zlate Moravce
    Loan