CFR Cluj

LDLWL
Coach
Marius Sumudica
Venue
Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca)

Overview

The previous match of CFR Cluj was against Universitatea Cluj on 28.10.2026 19:30: 1:3.

The next match of CFR Cluj is against Petrolul Ploiesti on 31.10.2026 17:00 (UTC).

Form of CFR Cluj in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 3.

Statistics and results: Universitatea Cluj, Petrolul Ploiesti.

More matches: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Recent matches

18.10.2026Finished
UTA Arad1 : 0CFR Cluj
L
12.10.2026Finished
Arges Pitesti0 : 1CFR Cluj
W
01.10.2026Finished
CFR Cluj2 : 1CSM Satu Mare
W

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Petrolul Ploiesti17:00CFR Cluj
21.11.2026Match starts
CFR Cluj18:00Otelul Galati
28.11.2026Match starts
Voluntari17:00CFR Cluj
05.12.2026Match starts
CFR Cluj17:00Rapid Bucuresti
12.12.2026Match starts
Universitatea Cluj17:00CFR Cluj

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
96Arpad TordaiRomaniaArpad Tordai2900000
31Octavian ValceanuRomaniaOctavian Valceanu30190000
1Rares GalRomaniaRares Gal2500000
93Marc FilipRomaniaMarc Filip1800000
Defenders
21Cristian IgnatRomaniaCristian Ignat2331000
4Ilija MasicBosnia and HerzegovinaIlija Masic2700000
99Cosmin MateiRomaniaCosmin Matei1720000
40Leo SacaMoldovaLeo Saca1900000
33Rion ZejnullahuKosovoRion Zejnullahu2300000
47Christopher BraunGermanyChristopher Braun35170130
66Cristian PereaSpainCristian Perea2100000
3Iva GelashviliGeorgiaIva Gelashvili2560010
45CamoraPortugalCamora39171130
41Anton KresicCroatiaAnton Kresic3071010
42Renato PantalonCroatiaRenato Pantalon29140020
14Simao RochaPortugalSimao Rocha25120100
20Alexandru TirleaRomaniaAlexandru Tirlea2600000
Midfielders
26Razvan Mihai Aurel GligorRomaniaRazvan Mihai Aurel Gligor2000000
86Viktor KunRomaniaViktor Kun22110020
99Mateo David MiclausRomaniaMateo David Miclaus1820000
6Ovidiu PerianuRomaniaOvidiu Perianu24131010
23Amin ZiblimGhanaAmin Ziblim2030010
5Francisco BarriosFrancisco Barrios2460010
7Adi NalicSwedenAdi Nalic2870110
18Ervin OmicAustriaErvin Omic2360100
81Catalin PuscasRomaniaCatalin Puscas1500000
8Razvan FicaRomaniaRazvan Fica2571000
Forwards
17Lorenzo BilibocRomaniaLorenzo Biliboc20172010
19Sergiu BusRomaniaSergiu Bus3372000
11Andrei CordeaRomaniaAndrei Cordea27186220
9Stefan DrazicSerbiaStefan Drazic34156310
77Andres SfaitRomaniaAndres Sfait21192330
98Nicolae SulaMoldovaNicolae Sula2010000
29Billel OmraniFranceBillel Omrani3330000
10Constantin Paun-AlexandruRomaniaConstantin Paun-Alexandru31141020
99Jelani Dumas Diantantu TrevisanBelgiumJelani Dumas Diantantu Trevisan2120000

Transfers

  • 08.09.2026
    Cristian Ignatfrom Rapid Bucuresti
    Free agent
  • 07.09.2026
    Cristian Pereafrom Real Madrid
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Alexandru Raduto CIL Blaj
    Loan
  • 06.09.2026
    Leo Sacafrom Barcelona
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Jelani Dumas Diantantu Trevisanfrom Benfica
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Ervin Omicfrom Wisla Krakow
    Loan
  • 06.09.2026
    Iva Gelashvilifrom Panserraikos
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Adi Nalicfrom Zrinjski
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Arpad Tordaifrom UTA Arad
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Billel Omranifrom Concordia Chiajna
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Sergiu Busfrom CSM Satu Mare
    Free agent
  • 02.09.2026
    Meriton Korenicato FCSB
    Transfer
  • 29.08.2026
    Aly Abeidto JS Kabylie
    Transfer
  • 21.08.2026
    Bruno Xavier Almeida Costato —
    Free agent
  • 21.08.2026
    Andre Campos Moreirato —
    Free agent