Admira Wacker

Admira Wacker

WWWLL
Coach
Harald Suchard
Venue
Datenpol Arena (Maria Enzersdorf)

Overview

Admira Wacker last played Wacker Innsbruck on 24.10.2026 13:30, the score was 1:0.

Next up for Admira Wacker: Bregenz on 31.10.2026 14:30 (UTC).

Admira Wacker, last 5 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 2.

Related pages: Wacker Innsbruck results and fixtures, Bregenz results and fixtures.

See also all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
BregenzBregenz14:30Admira WackerAdmira Wacker
06.11.2026Match starts
Admira WackerAdmira Wacker17:30SKN St. PoltenSKN St. Polten
04.12.2026Match starts
Austria Wien IIAustria Wien II17:30Admira WackerAdmira Wacker

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
31Sandali CondeAustriaSandali Conde2300000
1Clemens SteinbauerAustriaClemens Steinbauer24100000
27Jorg SiebenhandlAustriaJorg Siebenhandl3600000
Defenders
6Fabian FeinerAustriaFabian Feiner2020000
5Matteo MeislAustriaMatteo Meisl2540000
29Emmanuel MichaelNigeriaEmmanuel Michael2010000
26Ozturk Enes1810000
3Sergej SavicAustriaSergej Savic18102000
36Aristot Tambwe-KasengeleCongo (Kinshasa)Aristot Tambwe-Kasengele2230000
23Josef WeberbauerAustriaJosef Weberbauer28100010
21Lars de WitNetherlandsLars de Wit2080020
22Felix HolzhackerAustriaFelix Holzhacker24100300
24Julian Juric1910000
Midfielders
7Nadir AjanovicBosnia and HerzegovinaNadir Ajanovic20100110
8Turgay GemicibasiTurkeyTurgay Gemicibasi30104230
12Benjamin GlitiaAustriaBenjamin Glitia18101000
33AustriaTim Jagersberger1700000
49Sebastian OrglerAustriaSebastian Orgler1820000
16Sandro SteinerAustriaSandro Steiner2080000
18Xavi WoudstraNetherlandsXavi Woudstra2190010
17Marco WagnerMarco Wagner2390010
Forwards
77Mateja BubanjSerbiaMateja Bubanj2121000
9Justin ForstAustriaJustin Forst23103210
30Kadrija Riad1800000
20Denis LorintRomaniaDenis Lorint2050010
14Benjamin NyarkoGhanaBenjamin Nyarko2281000
68Christopher OlsaAustriaChristopher Olsa2000000
19Aleksandar DjordjevicAustriaAleksandar Djordjevic1940000
10Alexander SchmidtAustriaAlexander Schmidt2861100

Transfers

  • 10.08.2026
    Lars de Witfrom Volendam
    Transfer
  • 02.08.2026
    Xavi Woudstrafrom Almere City II
    Free agent
  • 29.07.2026
    Ozturk Enesfrom —
    Transfer
  • 29.07.2026
    Benjamin Glitiafrom —
    Transfer
  • 22.07.2026
    Emmanuel Michaelfrom LASK Linz
    Loan
  • 14.07.2026
    Benjamin Nyarkofrom Slovan Liberec
    Transfer
  • 12.07.2026
    Ivan Bradaricto Lafnitz
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Benjamin Dzanovicfrom —
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Mateja Bubanjfrom Napredak Krusevac
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Florian Kaltenbockto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Marco Schabauerto Wolfsberger AC
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Aaron Sky Schwarzto Wolfsberger AC
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Jan Murgasfrom Ruzomberok
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Jan Murgasto Ruzomberok
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Filip Ristanicto Blau-Weiss Linz
    Free agent