Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

DWWWL
Coach
Viktor Skrypnyk
Venue
Slavutych-Arena (Zaporizhzhia)

Overview

The previous match of Zorya Luhansk was against Shakhtar Donetsk on 24.10.2026 15:00: 0:0.

The next match of Zorya Luhansk is against Kryvbas on 29.10.2026 11:00 (UTC).

Form of Zorya Luhansk in the last 5 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 1.

Related pages: Shakhtar Donetsk results and fixtures, Kryvbas results and fixtures.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football live score API.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

29.10.2026Match starts
Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk11:00KryvbasKryvbas
31.10.2026Match starts
Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk16:00EpicentrEpicentr
08.11.2026Match starts
Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk11:00LNZLNZ
21.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty LvivKarpaty Lviv16:00Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk
28.11.2026Match starts
Obolon KyivObolon Kyiv16:00Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk
05.12.2026Match starts
Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk16:00KudrivkaKudrivka

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
73Vladyslav ChudasaUkraineVladyslav Chudasa1900000
31Valeriy KosivskyiUkraineValeriy Kosivskyi2100000
23llya KaravashchenkoUkrainellya Karavashchenko2520000
25Vladislav RybakUkraineVladislav Rybak2540000
1Oleksandr SaputinUkraineOleksandr Saputin2260010
Defenders
4Gabriel EskinjaAustriaGabriel Eskinja2330000
40Italo Guilherme Machado HenriqueBrazilItalo Guilherme Machado Henrique2440010
5Andrija JanjicBosnia and HerzegovinaAndrija Janjic2460000
55Anderson Jordan da Silva CordeiroBrazilAnderson Jordan da Silva Cordeiro2790130
39Artem MachelyukUkraineArtem Machelyuk27111000
10Leovigildo Júnior Reis RodriguesBrazilLeovigildo Júnior Reis Rodrigues3061000
3Vasyl KravetsUkraineVasyl Kravets2940010
44Ihor PerdutaUkraineIhor Perduta35101020
Midfielders
21Jakov BasicCroatiaJakov Basic2990120
8Kirill DryshliukUkraineKirill Dryshliuk2771110
6Dejan PoparaBosnia and HerzegovinaDejan Popara2390120
88Sallieu BahSierra LeoneSallieu Bah2030100
18Maksym BoykoUkraineMaksym Boyko2272000
77Bogdan KushnirenkoUkraineBogdan Kushnirenko3081020
30Ivan NesterenkoUkraineIvan Nesterenko23112020
80Vladlen YurchenkoUkraineVladlen Yurchenko3240100
Forwards
14Anton HlushchenkoUkraineAnton Hlushchenko2291110
11Ihor HorbachUkraineIhor Horbach2284000
9Artem SlesarUkraineArtem Slesar2190000
17Fedir ZadorozhnyiUkraineFedir Zadorozhnyi1921000
28Philipp BudkovskiyUkrainePhilipp Budkovskiy34123040
27Domagoj JelavicCroatiaDomagoj Jelavic25111000
7Gerson RodriguesLuxembourgGerson Rodrigues3120000
99Artyom SerdyukRussiaArtyom Serdyuk2000000

Transfers

  • 16.09.2026
    Gerson Rodriguesfrom Vardar
    Free agent
  • 02.09.2026
    Ivan Golovkinto Kolos Kovalivka
    Free agent
  • 18.08.2026
    Maksym Boykofrom Viktoriya Sumy
    Transfer
  • 12.08.2026
    Stanislav Yaroshenkoto Probiy Gorodenka
    Loan
  • 06.08.2026
    Artyom Serdyukfrom Vorskla Poltava
    Free agent
  • 06.08.2026
    Italo Guilherme Machado Henriquefrom Vizela
    Transfer
  • 04.08.2026
    Vladlen Yurchenkofrom Kharkiv
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2026
    Anton Hlushchenkofrom Shakhtar Donetsk
    Loan
  • 27.07.2026
    llya Karavashchenkofrom Kudrivka
    Free agent
  • 27.07.2026
    Artem Machelyukfrom Kudrivka
    Free agent
  • 20.07.2026
    Zan Tronteljto DAC 1904
    Transfer
  • 07.07.2026
    Nemanja Andjusicto Al Urooba
    Loan
  • 01.07.2026
    Ivan Nesterenkofrom Vorskla Poltava
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Vladislav Rybakfrom Metallist
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Vasyl Kravetsfrom Kharkiv
    Free agent