Rijeka

Rijeka

WWLLW
Coach
Matjaz Kek
Venue
HNK Rijeka (Rijeka)

Overview

Rijeka last played Karlovac on 20.10.2026 16:00, the score was 1:4.

Next up for Rijeka: Dinamo Zagreb on 27.10.2026 17:00 (UTC).

Rijeka, last 5 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 2.

Statistics and results: Karlovac results and fixtures, Dinamo Zagreb results and fixtures.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Recent matches

20.10.2026Finished
KarlovacKarlovac1 : 4RijekaRijeka
W
16.10.2026Finished
RudesRudes1 : 2RijekaRijeka
W
11.10.2026Finished
Slaven BelupoSlaven Belupo4 : 1RijekaRijeka
L
26.09.2026Finished
RijekaRijeka0 : 1Union BerlinUnion Berlin
L
20.09.2026Finished
RijekaRijeka3 : 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
W
16.09.2026Finished
VrbovecVrbovec0 : 6RijekaRijeka
W

Upcoming matches

27.10.2026Match starts
Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb17:00RijekaRijeka
31.10.2026Match starts
RijekaRijeka16:00NK VarazdinNK Varazdin
07.11.2026Match starts
NK Istra 1961NK Istra 196116:00RijekaRijeka
21.11.2026Match starts
RijekaRijeka16:00HNK GoricaHNK Gorica
28.11.2026Match starts
OsijekOsijek16:00RijekaRijeka
05.12.2026Match starts
RijekaRijeka16:00NK LokomotivaNK Lokomotiva

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Vito KovacVito Kovac1800000
1Domagoj Ivan MaricDomagoj Ivan Maric2000000
99Aleksa TodorovicSerbiaAleksa Todorovic2290000
13Igor VekicIgor Vekic2860000
35David Samuel NwolokorNigeriaDavid Samuel Nwolokor3000000
1Adam Simon2100000
Defenders
91Noel BodeticNoel Bodetic2220000
34Mladen DevetakSerbiaMladen Devetak27120010
20Marin GrujevicMarin Grujevic3400000
23Justas LasickasJustas Lasickas29142130
20Calixte Paul Junior LigueCalixte Paul Junior Ligue2100000
45Ante MajstorovicAnte Majstorovic32150030
15Vanja MalinicVanja Malinic3000000
22Ante OrecAnte Orec25140110
16Viktor VesligajViktor Vesligaj1600000
3Moreno ZivkovicMoreno Zivkovic2210010
51Anel HusicAnel Husic2580010
Midfielders
30Simon CletusNigeriaSimon Cletus1800000
10Toni FrukToni Fruk25144410
6Branko PavicBranko Pavic19140130
11Ivor WeitzerIvor Weitzer3800000
5Alfonso BarcoPeruAlfonso Barco24110020
19Samuele VignatoItalySamuele Vignato2293100
14Amer GojakAmer Gojak29140000
26Tiago Filipe Oliveira DantasPortugalTiago Filipe Oliveira Dantas25153300
8Ivan CubelicIvan Cubelic23140030
4Nikola JankovicSerbiaNikola Jankovic25141010
Forwards
15Goran GrulovicGoran Grulovic1630000
7Yusuf KabadayiGermanyYusuf Kabadayi2240000
14Antonio PejanovicAntonio Pejanovic3500000
21Jakov PuljicJakov Puljic33101030
79Alasan SamatehGambiaAlasan Samateh1900000
18Daniel Adu-AdjeiEnglandDaniel Adu-Adjei21156320
9Mohammad MohebiIranMohammad Mohebi2730000
77Ante Matej JuricAnte Matej Juric2360000

Transfers

  • 21.09.2026
    Antonio Pejanovicfrom Opatija
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Calixte Paul Junior Liguefrom Unione Venezia
    Loan
  • 02.09.2026
    Christian Dimitri Legbo Ouguehito Zira
    Transfer
  • 02.09.2026
    Gabrijel Rukavinato Arouca
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Adam Simonfrom Pardubice
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Mohammad Mohebifrom Rostov
    Free agent
  • 29.08.2026
    Tornike Morchiladzeto Lugo
    Free agent
  • 27.08.2026
    Cherno Sahoto Rudes
    Loan
  • 19.08.2026
    Matej Momcilovskito NK Pomorac Kostrena
    Free agent
  • 16.08.2026
    Marino Miskulinto Opatija
    Free agent
  • 15.08.2026
    Josip Jurcevicto Opatija
    Free agent
  • 11.08.2026
    Maroje Kostopecto Karlovac
    Loan
  • 11.08.2026
    Доган Доминикto Karlovac
    Loan
  • 09.08.2026
    Petar Raguzto Karlovac
    Free agent
  • 08.08.2026
    Yusuf Kabadayifrom Augsburg
    Loan