Universitatea Cluj

Universitatea Cluj

DLWWW
Coach
Cristiano Bergodi
Venue
Cluj Arena (Cluj-Napoca)

Overview

The previous match of Universitatea Cluj was against Arges Pitesti on 19.10.2026 15:00: 2:2.

The next match of Universitatea Cluj is against Corvinul Hunedoara on 23.10.2026 18:00 (UTC).

Form of Universitatea Cluj in the last 5 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 1.

More on the site: Arges Pitesti, Corvinul Hunedoara.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Stefan Daniel LefterRomaniaStefan Daniel Lefter21120000
21Denis MoldovanRomaniaDenis Moldovan2100000
—Vlad-Andrei RafailaRomaniaVlad-Andrei Rafaila2100000
93Neofytos MichaelCyprusNeofytos Michael3260000
Defenders
2Alin ChintesRomaniaAlin Chintes2050011
6Lucian CristeaRomaniaLucian Cristea32170110
12Adams FridayNigeriaAdams Friday23120110
59Alin TecheresRomaniaAlin Techeres1910010
23Elio CapradossiItalyElio Capradossi3030000
27Alexandru ChipciuRomaniaAlexandru Chipciu37160160
20Noah LoosliSwitzerlandNoah Loosli2900000
24Dino MikanovićCroatiaDino Mikanović32130020
22Florent PouloloFranceFlorent Poulolo2960000
26Jonathan CisseIvory CoastJonathan Cisse2900000
Midfielders
94Ovidiu BicRomaniaOvidiu Bic32171030
8Dorin CodreaRomaniaDorin Codrea29141050
30Luca SzimionasRomaniaLuca Szimionas2000000
77Andrei GheorghitaRomaniaAndrei Gheorghita2450001
7Mouhamadou DrammehGambiaMouhamadou Drammeh27163040
10Dan NistorRomaniaDan Nistor38140320
18Pedro Nuno Almeida PinhoPortugalPedro Nuno Almeida Pinho26141040
Forwards
17Jovo LukicBosnia and HerzegovinaJovo Lukic27114310
19Issouf MacalouIvory CoastIssouf Macalou27174230
96Lukas Agoston PallRomaniaLukas Agoston Pall1600000
11Marius StefanescuRomaniaMarius Stefanescu28141140
25Alibek AlievSwedenAlibek Aliev30177220
29Oucasse MendyFranceOucasse Mendy25133110
33Jug StanojevSerbiaJug Stanojev27100000

Transfers

  • 15.09.2026
    Gabriel Simionto Maccabi Netanya
    Loan
  • 02.09.2026
    Luca Nagyto Metalul Buzau
    Free agent
  • 28.08.2026
    Noah Looslifrom VfL Bochum
    Free agent
  • 26.08.2026
    Vlad-Andrei Rafailafrom Real Betis II
    Free agent
  • 26.08.2026
    Matei Moraruto Inter Stars Sibiu
    Free agent
  • 25.08.2026
    Luca Szimionasfrom Hellas Verona
    Transfer
  • 22.08.2026
    Virgiliu Postolachito Brisbane Roar
    Transfer
  • 20.08.2026
    Goodnews Ibuchi Chukwuto CS Gloria Bistrita
    Loan
  • 12.08.2026
    Atanas Ioan Trica-Balacito AEK Larnaca
    Transfer
  • 09.08.2026
    Tudor Andrei Cosato Stiinta Poli Timisoara
    Free agent
  • 08.08.2026
    Marlon Silvato Otelul Galati
    Free agent
  • 05.08.2026
    Alessandro Murgiato Guidonia Montecelio
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Raji Ayomideto Popesti-Leordeni
    Loan
  • 23.07.2026
    Quadri Olakunle Taiwoto Popesti-Leordeni
    Loan
  • 23.07.2026
    Andrey Coubisto Lincoln City
    Transfer