Lunds

Lunds

Sweden

LWLLL

Overview

Lunds last played Trelleborgs on 16.10.2026 17:00, the score was 2:4.

Next up for Lunds: Eskilsminne on 24.10.2026 11:00 (UTC).

Lunds, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 4.

Statistics and results: Trelleborgs statistics, Eskilsminne statistics.

See also all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Recent matches

16.10.2026Finished
LundsLunds2 : 4TrelleborgsTrelleborgs
L
10.10.2026Finished
LundsLunds4 : 3TrollhattanTrollhattan
W
02.10.2026Finished
LundsLunds0 : 1LaholmsLaholms
L
25.09.2026Finished
LundsLunds0 : 1KristianstadsKristianstads
L
19.09.2026Finished
AtvidabergsAtvidabergs1 : 0LundsLunds
L
16.09.2026Finished
LundsLunds2 : 0AngelholmsAngelholms
W

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
EskilsminneEskilsminne11:00LundsLunds
31.10.2026Match starts
LundsLunds15:00Jonkopings SodraJonkopings Sodra
07.11.2026Match starts
TvaakersTvaakers14:00LundsLunds

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1SwedenAndreas Alexandersson27270000
32SwedenTure Peter Fordham2000000
Defenders
15WorldSaganger G.32171010
4SwedenHejdar Elwan27100010
21SwedenDavid Tenggren Kolle21130010
17Simon LindforsSwedenSimon Lindfors22234000
16Dennis OlofssonSwedenDennis Olofsson30120000
26SwedenIsak Orajarvi26210041
12Jesper StridSwedenJesper Strid25140010
2Bozidar VelickovicSerbiaBozidar Velickovic31260000
10Emil LindmanSwedenEmil Lindman23273030
3Ludvig NicklassonSwedenLudvig Nicklasson23260030
Midfielders
18SwedenFilip Akdemir21235000
8Josef GetachewSwedenJosef Getachew26131000
14Jens JacobssonSwedenJens Jacobsson25253050
19SwedenGabriel Tork-Jokar2130000
20SwedenAleandro Wihlborg Costa19266030
6Jakob AnderssonSwedenJakob Andersson2650000
25KosovoAlbin Mehmeti2560000
Forwards
11SwedenAmil Mehmedagic20245020
99Momodou BojangGambiaMomodou Bojang25228051
7Alexander NilssonSwedenAlexander Nilsson252512020

Transfers

  • 20.08.2026
    Jakob Anderssonfrom Trelleborgs
    Free agent
  • 21.07.2026
    Alexander Falkto Torns
    Loan
  • 19.07.2026
    Alfons Nygaardto Skovde AIK
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Rasmus Wendtto Lindome
    Free agent
  • 14.04.2026
    Momodou Bojangfrom Raufoss
    Transfer
  • 01.03.2026
    Hejdar Elwanfrom Syrianska
    Free agent
  • 06.02.2026
    Othmane Salamato Stockholm Internazionale
    Transfer
  • 01.02.2026
    Alfons Nygaardfrom Onsala BK
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Alexander Falkfrom Helsingborgs U19
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Ture Peter Fordhamfrom Torns
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Jens Jacobssonfrom Torns
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Josef Getachewfrom Eskilsminne
    Free agent
  • 27.01.2026
    Erik Perssonto Rosengard
    Free agent
  • 27.01.2026
    Lamin Sarrto Rosengard
    Free agent
  • 27.01.2026
    Johan Larssonto Rosengard
    Free agent