Selangor

Selangor

WWLWW
Coach
Pan-Gon Kim

Overview

The previous match of Selangor was against Kuching on 23.10.2026 13:00: 2:1.

The next match of Selangor is against Star City Kangar on 31.10.2026 13:00 (UTC).

Form of Selangor in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 1.

More on the site: Kuching, Star City Kangar.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Recent matches

23.10.2026Finished
SelangorSelangor2 : 1KuchingKuching
W
17.10.2026Finished
SelangorSelangor3 : 1PenangPenang
W
13.09.2026Finished
SelangorSelangor3 : 0Kuala LumpurKuala Lumpur
W
09.09.2026Finished
SelangorSelangor2 : 1SabahSabah
W

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Star City KangarStar City Kangar13:00SelangorSelangor
28.11.2026Match starts
SabahSabah12:15SelangorSelangor
05.12.2026Match starts
SelangorSelangor13:00Brunei DPMMBrunei DPMM
12.12.2026Match starts
Negeri SembilanNegeri Sembilan09:00SelangorSelangor
20.12.2026Match starts
KuchingKuching08:45SelangorSelangor
23.12.2026Match starts
Darul TakzimDarul Takzim12:15SelangorSelangor

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
20Kamaruddin Azim Al AminKamaruddin Azim Al Amin2610000
33Kalamullah Al HafizKalamullah Al Hafiz3150000
31Sikh Izhan NazrelSikh Izhan Nazrel2470000
Defenders
4Richmond Tetteh AnkrahGhanaRichmond Tetteh Ankrah2620000
21Safuwan BaharudinSingaporeSafuwan Baharudin35120032
2Quentin ChengQuentin Cheng26101110
55Harith HaikalHarith Haikal2470111
14Zikri KhaliliZikri Khalili24102010
46Mohd Haziq Mu'iz AbdulMohd Haziq Mu'iz Abdul2640000
40Jefferson David TabinasPhilippinesJefferson David Tabinas2861110
36Aiman YusufAiman Yusuf2000000
5Arbenit XhemajliSwitzerlandArbenit Xhemajli2880010
Midfielders
24Alex AgyarkwaGhanaAlex Agyarkwa2610000
29Ajmal MukhairiAjmal Mukhairi2450011
19Nor Azih AzamNor Azih Azam3110000
43Syahir BashahSyahir Bashah25100010
9Hugo BoumousFranceHugo Boumous3170020
30Haykal DanishHaykal Danish2110000
76Muhammad YuslanMuhammad Yuslan2280000
6Nooa LaineNooa Laine23121100
8Peter MakrillosAustraliaPeter Makrillos3160010
10Eduardo SosaVenezuelaEduardo Sosa3074000
28Muhammad KhalilMuhammad Khalil2100000
Forwards
91Chrigor Flores MoraesBrazilChrigor Flores Moraes251319030
7Mohamad Faisal bin Abdul HalimMohamad Faisal bin Abdul Halim28116000
30Pedro AtaideBrazilPedro Ataide2110000
16Selvan AnbualaganSelvan Anbualagan2581010
11Kay TejanNetherlandsKay Tejan2962011
98Jose VitorBrazilJose Vitor28102000

Transfers

  • 12.08.2026
    Kay Tejanfrom Telstar
    Free agent
  • 04.08.2026
    Arbenit Xhemajlifrom Egnatia
    Transfer
  • 26.07.2026
    Omid Musawito Abu Muslim Farah
    Free agent
  • 20.07.2026
    Picha Autrato Bangkok United
    Free agent
  • 15.07.2026
    Peter Makrillosfrom Ho Chi Minh City Police
    Free agent
  • 14.07.2026
    Harry Danishto Perak
    Free agent
  • 06.07.2026
    Muhammad Raimi bin Shamsulto Negeri Sembilan
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Pedro Ataidefrom APOEL
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Selvan Anbualaganfrom Negeri Sembilan
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Aliff Haiqalto Penang
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Mohd Haziq Mu'iz Abdulfrom Penang
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Jefferson David Tabinasfrom Chonburi
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Eduardo Sosafrom Star City Kangar
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Hugo Boumousfrom Odisha
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Nor Azih Azamfrom Kelantan The Real Warriors
    Free agent