Incheon United

WDWDD
Coach
Jong-Hwan Baek
Venue
Sungui Arena Park (Incheon)

Overview

The previous match of Incheon United was against Jeju SK on 24.10.2026 05:00: 3:1.

The next match of Incheon United is against Seoul on 01.11.2026 07:30 (UTC).

Form of Incheon United in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 0.

Related pages: Jeju SK results and fixtures, Seoul results and fixtures.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Recent matches

24.10.2026Finished
Incheon United3 : 1Jeju SK
W
18.10.2026Finished
Gangwon1 : 1Incheon United
D
27.09.2026Finished
Gangwon0 : 0Incheon United
D

Upcoming matches

01.11.2026Match starts
Seoul07:30Incheon United

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
74Min-jun WangSouth KoreaMin-jun Wang2000000
1Dong-Heon KimSouth KoreaDong-Heon Kim29290020
21Tae-hee LeeSouth KoreaTae-hee Lee3150010
Defenders
4Kim Geon-HuiSouth KoreaKim Geon-Hui24232021
17Kim SeongminSouth KoreaKim Seongmin26190120
28Kim Yeon-SooSouth KoreaKim Yeon-Soo3230000
2Juan FernandezMexicoJuan Fernandez31312191
32Joo-Yong LeeSouth KoreaJoo-Yong Lee34321440
20Kyung-sub ParkSouth KoreaKyung-sub Park22140010
13Seung-gu ChoiSouth KoreaSeung-gu Choi21190140
Midfielders
88Jung Won-JinSouth KoreaJung Won-Jin3210000
39Kim Myung-soonSouth KoreaKim Myung-soon26300240
6Ji-Hwan MoonSouth KoreaJi-Hwan Moon3210000
7Oh Hoo-sungSouth KoreaOh Hoo-sung2791000
30Kim Young-HanSouth KoreaKim Young-Han2470100
26Lee Min-hyukSouth KoreaLee Min-hyuk24101110
5Lee Myung-jooSouth KoreaLee Myung-joo36312250
14Min-gyu BaekSouth KoreaMin-gyu Baek2010000
15Seo Jae-minSouth KoreaSeo Jae-min23321120
8Iker UndabarrenaSpainIker Undabarrena3190020
Forwards
11Gerso FernandoGuinea-BissauGerso Fernando35334040
23Chi-In JungSouth KoreaChi-In Jung29190130
70Leandro Joaquim RibeiroBrazilLeandro Joaquim Ribeiro31100100
10Dong-ryul LeeSouth KoreaDong-ryul Lee26294210
3Sang-Ki LeeSouth KoreaSang-Ki Lee3030021
77Seung-ho ParkSouth KoreaSeung-ho Park23140010
72Lee Chung-yong38333230
9Stefan MugosaMontenegroStefan Mugosa343014240
99Morgan FerrierEnglandMorgan Ferrier31297240

Transfers

  • 18.08.2026
    Lee Min-hyukfrom Ulsan Hyundai
    Loan
  • 14.08.2026
    Lee Sang-hyeonto Bucheon 1995
    Loan
  • 13.08.2026
    Leandro Joaquim Ribeirofrom Uthai Thani
    Free agent
  • 02.08.2026
    Young-Hun Kangto Gimcheon Sangmu
    Loan
  • 22.07.2026
    Taewook Jeongto Uthai Thani
    Free agent
  • 08.07.2026
    Kim Young-Hanfrom Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
    Loan
  • 29.06.2026
    Ho-Min Parkto Sagan Tosu
    Transfer
  • 22.06.2026
    Kim Yeon-Soofrom TNT Fitogether
    Transfer
  • 06.04.2026
    Shota Saijofrom Cianorte Futebol Clube
    Transfer
  • 06.04.2026
    Shota Saijoto Ehime
    Transfer
  • 11.02.2026
    Chi-In Jungfrom Daegu
    Transfer
  • 10.02.2026
    Lee Chung-yongfrom Ulsan Hyundai
    Transfer
  • 02.02.2026
    Morgan Ferrierfrom AEL Limassol
    Free agent
  • 29.01.2026
    Juan Fernandezfrom Buriram United
    Loan
  • 21.01.2026
    Harrison Delbridgeto Melbourne City
    Free agent