Shimizu S-Pulse

Shimizu S-Pulse

LLDLW
Coach
Tatsuma Yoshida
Venue
IAI Stadium Nihondaira (Shizuoka)

Overview

Shimizu S-Pulse last played Sanfrecce Hiroshima on 24.10.2026 05:00, the score was 4:0.

Next up for Shimizu S-Pulse: Kyoto Sanga on 31.10.2026 05:00 (UTC).

Shimizu S-Pulse, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 3.

Statistics and results: Sanfrecce Hiroshima statistics, Kyoto Sanga statistics.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga05:00Shimizu S-PulseShimizu S-Pulse
07.11.2026Match starts
Shimizu S-PulseShimizu S-Pulse04:00Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
71Yui InokoshiJapanYui Inokoshi2500000
1Yuya OkiJapanYuya Oki2740000
30Tomotaro SasakiJapanTomotaro Sasaki1900000
16Togo UmedaJapanTogo Umeda26120000
Defenders
25Mateus BrunettiBrazilMateus Brunetti26120030
4Sodai HasukawaJapanSodai Hasukawa2870000
39Haruto HidakaJapanHaruto Hidaka2210000
51Jelani Reshaun SumiyoshiJapanJelani Reshaun Sumiyoshi2970001
70Sen TakagiJapanSen Takagi2440000
28Yutaka YoshidaJapanYutaka Yoshida3680000
14Park Seung-WookSouth KoreaPark Seung-Wook29100010
24Hidehiro SugaiJapanHidehiro Sugai27151130
3Yuji TakahashiBrazilYuji Takahashi3370010
15Yuki HondaJapanYuki Honda35111010
Midfielders
33Yuji DoiJapanYuji Doi1900000
50Tomoya FujiiJapanTomoya Fujii27162320
27Ryota HariuJapanRyota Hariu1800000
18Taiki HiratoJapanTaiki Hirato2950000
37Kei KoizumiJapanKei Koizumi3190000
81Kazuki KozukaJapanKazuki Kozuka3290000
21Kai MatsuzakiJapanKai Matsuzaki28104121
97Rinsei OhataJapanRinsei Ohata2240000
47Yudai ShimamotoJapanYudai Shimamoto20131200
41Keigo SuzukiJapanKeigo Suzuki2300000
17Masaki YumibaJapanMasaki Yumiba24141110
6Du-jae WonSouth KoreaDu-jae Won2840100
2DiegoBrazilDiego3080000
8Kenta InoueJapanKenta Inoue2880010
Forwards
7Joao Victor da Vitoria FernandesBrazilJoao Victor da Vitoria Fernandes2970010
13Ryo GermainJapanRyo Germain31140130
19Kosuke KinoshitaJapanKosuke Kinoshita32131000
49Koya KitagawaJapanKoya Kitagawa3073000
9Oh Se-hunSouth KoreaOh Se-hun27123141

Transfers

  • 15.09.2026
    Taiki Hiratofrom Kyoto Sanga
    Transfer
  • 13.09.2026
    Kazuhiko Chibato Yokohama
    Transfer
  • 07.09.2026
    Yui Inokoshifrom Tochigi
    Transfer
  • 04.08.2026
    Kengo Kitazumeto Matsumoto Yamaga
    Loan
  • 31.07.2026
    Vinicius Silveira Peixototo Consadole Sapporo
    Loan
  • 14.07.2026
    Ahmed Ahmedovto Spartak Varna
    Free agent
  • 02.07.2026
    Du-jae Wonfrom Khor Fakkan
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Nishihara Motokito Mito HollyHock
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Riku Gunjito Renofa Yamaguchi
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Sean Kotaketo Thespa Gunma
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Vinicius Silveira Peixotofrom Zeljeznicar
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Hidehiro Sugaifrom Kyoto Sanga
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Tomoya Fujiifrom Shonan Bellmare
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Diegofrom Ceara
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Ryo Germainfrom Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    Transfer