Hamilton Academical

Hamilton Academical

WWWWW
Venue
New Douglas (Hamilton)

Overview

Hamilton Academical last played Airdrieonians on 17.10.2026 16:30, the score was 1:2.

Next up for Hamilton Academical: East Fife on 24.10.2026 14:00 (UTC).

Hamilton Academical, last 5 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 0.

Statistics and results: Airdrieonians, East Fife.

See also all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12Josh LaneScotlandJosh Lane2000000
1Dean LynessEnglandDean Lyness35140000
Defenders
2Aaron ComrieScotlandAaron Comrie29130250
4Lee KildayScotlandLee Kilday3400000
14Aiden McGinlayScotlandAiden McGinlay1920000
15Cian NewburyWorldCian Newbury2161100
5Fergus OwensScotlandFergus Owens2340010
22Dominic ShielsScotlandDominic Shiels1930000
16Kai SmutekScotlandKai Smutek20131010
3Tony GallacherScotlandTony Gallacher27141000
8Calum MacDonaldEnglandCalum MacDonald26143310
33Stephen HendrieScotlandStephen Hendrie31141230
Midfielders
17Stuart BanniganScotlandStuart Bannigan34143040
6Cameron BluesScotlandCameron Blues28143150
21Gregor CrookstonScotlandGregor Crookston20132000
24ScotlandAaron Eadie—30000
18Alistair CrawfordScotlandAlistair Crawford3520100
20Joe McKayNorthern IrelandJoe McKay2040000
7Dominic ThomasEnglandDominic Thomas30141310
Forwards
8ScotlandFinlay Cameron—00000
18Liam MorganScotlandLiam Morgan2010000
29Andy RyanScotlandAndy Ryan32118200
16Taylor SutherlandWorldTaylor Sutherland2020010
28WorldBen Black2000000
10Sonny BradleyEnglandSonny Bradley24101100
27Stuart McKinstryScotlandStuart McKinstry24143220
11Kalvin OrsiScotlandKalvin Orsi2980110

Transfers

  • 19.09.2026
    Michael Marksto Whitburn(Stat)
    Loan
  • 14.09.2026
    Aiden McGinlayfrom Queen's Park
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Карсон Joshto —
    Free agent
  • 27.08.2026
    Marcus Symeto Forfar Athletic
    Loan
  • 22.07.2026
    Магуайр Барриto East Kilbride
    Free agent
  • 09.07.2026
    Joe McKayfrom Portadown
    Free agent
  • 09.07.2026
    Dean Lynessfrom Hamilton Academical
    Transfer
  • 07.07.2026
    Neil Staffordto Forfar Athletic
    Loan
  • 07.07.2026
    Stuart Banniganfrom Ayr United
    Transfer
  • 03.07.2026
    Kevin O'Harato Larne
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Gregor Crookstonfrom Heart of Midlothian II
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Kai Smutekfrom Heart of Midlothian
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Taylor Sutherlandfrom Montrose
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Fergus Owensfrom Greenock Morton
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Cameron Bluesfrom Greenock Morton
    Free agent