Club Atletico Gimnasia y Esgrima

Club Atletico Gimnasia y Esgrima

LLWDL
Coach
Ariel Broggi
Venue
Victor Antonio Legrotaglie (Mendoza)

Overview

Club Atletico Gimnasia y Esgrima last played Platense on 23.10.2026 21:30, the score was 1:2.

Next up for Club Atletico Gimnasia y Esgrima: Club Atletico Lanus on 01.11.2026 23:45 (UTC).

Club Atletico Gimnasia y Esgrima, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 3.

Related pages: Platense results and fixtures, Club Atletico Lanus results and fixtures.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
31Lautaro Leonel PetruchiArgentinaLautaro Leonel Petruchi2830020
23Cesar RigamontiArgentinaCesar Rigamonti39280030
Defenders
42Lautaro CarreraArgentinaLautaro Carrera23150010
36Ismael CortezArgentinaIsmael Cortez2680010
22Juan FrancoParaguayJuan Franco34110031
16German GuiffreyArgentinaGerman Guiffrey2840010
2Diego Gustavo MondinoArgentinaDiego Gustavo Mondino31240060
41Geronimo PatrittiArgentinaGeronimo Patritti2310000
3Matias Emiliano RecaldeArgentinaMatias Emiliano Recalde29260050
24Franco SaavedraArgentinaFranco Saavedra23130122
25ArgentinaMartin Esteban Ubeda James2230000
4Ezequiel MunozSpainEzequiel Munoz36272020
32Luciano ParedesArgentinaLuciano Paredes24261030
Midfielders
28Thomas O'ConnorEnglandThomas O'Connor22110230
20Tomas OrtizArgentinaTomas Ortiz2620000
21Fermin AntoniniArgentinaFermin Antonini29250270
5Nahuel Octavio BarbozaArgentinaNahuel Octavio Barboza27220040
19Julian CeballosArgentinaJulian Ceballos22140120
Forwards
33Brian AndradaArgentinaBrian Andrada29100000
27Blas Esteban Armoa NunezParaguayBlas Esteban Armoa Nunez26141010
7Luciano Cesar CingolaniArgentinaLuciano Cesar Cingolani25211150
17Ignacio SabatiniArgentinaIgnacio Sabatini27171211
15Ulises SanchezArgentinaUlises Sanchez28170030
35Valentino SimoniArgentinaValentino Simoni22201010
8Matías VargasWorldMatías Vargas2990100
26Facundo LencioniArgentinaFacundo Lencioni25294750
9Agustin ModicaArgentinaAgustin Modica232714060
11Santiago RodriguezUruguaySantiago Rodriguez29171110
10Nicolas RomanoArgentinaNicolas Romano2610000
30Esteban Javier FernandezArgentinaEsteban Javier Fernandez24232340

Transfers

  • 10.08.2026
    Brian Nicolas Ferreyrato Union La Calera
    Loan
  • 09.08.2026
    Matías Vargasfrom Al-Fateh Al-Ahsa
    Free agent
  • 23.07.2026
    German Guiffreyfrom Club Atletico Tigre
    Free agent
  • 20.07.2026
    Tobias Cerverato Rosario Central
    Transfer
  • 18.07.2026
    Juan Pablo Alvarezto San Lorenzo de Almagro
    Free agent
  • 08.07.2026
    Nicolas Linaresto CA Aldosivi
    Free agent
  • 13.05.2026
    Enzo Gaggito Chaco For Ever
    Loan
  • 30.01.2026
    Agustin Modicafrom Rosario Central
    Transfer
  • 30.01.2026
    Tobias Cerverafrom Rosario Central
    Loan
  • 30.01.2026
    Thomas O'Connorfrom Rosario Central
    Loan
  • 24.01.2026
    Mario Galeanoto CA Los Andes
    Free agent
  • 23.01.2026
    Ulises Sanchezfrom Belgrano
    Loan
  • 20.01.2026
    Blas Esteban Armoa Nunezfrom Club Atletico Tigre
    Loan
  • 15.01.2026
    Juan Pablo Alvarezfrom C.A. Cerro
    Free agent
  • 14.01.2026
    Ian Benjamin Ortizto Deportivo Armenio
    Free agent