Durban City

Durban City

WLDLW
Coach
Eric Tinkler
Venue
Harry Gwala (Pietermaritzburg)

Overview

Durban City last played Port Louis on 18.10.2026 13:00, the score was 3:1.

Next up for Durban City: Port Louis on 25.10.2026 13:00 (UTC).

Durban City, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2.

More on the site: Port Louis statistics.

Other games: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

18.10.2026Finished
Durban CityDurban City3 : 1Port LouisPort Louis
W
13.10.2026Finished
Durban CityDurban City1 : 2AmaZuluAmaZulu
L
20.09.2026Finished
MilfordMilford1 : 1Durban CityDurban City
D
13.09.2026Finished
RukinzoRukinzo1 : 2Durban CityDurban City
W
01.09.2026Finished
Durban CityDurban City0 : 0StellenboschStellenbosch
D

Upcoming matches

25.10.2026Match starts
Port LouisPort Louis13:00Durban CityDurban City
28.10.2026Match starts
Durban CityDurban City17:00StellenboschStellenbosch
01.11.2026Match starts
Mamelodi SundownsMamelodi Sundowns13:30Durban CityDurban City
04.11.2026Match starts
TS GalaxyTS Galaxy17:30Durban CityDurban City
27.11.2026Match starts
Durban CityDurban City17:30Polokwane CityPolokwane City
06.12.2026Match starts
SiweleleSiwelele13:30Durban CityDurban City

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Darren KeetSouth AfricaDarren Keet3740010
1Jamal SalimUgandaJamal Salim3100000
33Fredrick AsareGhanaFredrick Asare2790010
34Aden Dreyer2300000
Defenders
4Fezile GcabaSouth AfricaFezile Gcaba2781000
30Mfanafuthi MkhizeSouth AfricaMfanafuthi Mkhize2851010
12Kabelo MofokengSouth AfricaKabelo Mofokeng2330000
24John Managa MokoneSouth AfricaJohn Managa Mokone2790000
5Siphamandla NcananaWorldSiphamandla Ncanana26130020
23Tylo SangerSouth AfricaTylo Sanger2290000
22Liam De KockSouth AfricaLiam De Kock2530000
Midfielders
25South AfricaMxolisi Bhengu2200000
7Haashim DomingoSouth AfricaHaashim Domingo31101000
17Kyle JurgensSouth AfricaKyle Jurgens2390010
29Magubane Ayanda—00000
16South AfricaLifa Makua—20000
—Msomi Siya—00000
26Thabo NodadaSouth AfricaThabo Nodada31100000
40Papier Жуниор—10000
18Brooklyn PoggenpoelSouth AfricaBrooklyn Poggenpoel27110041
2Bandile ShanduSouth AfricaBandile Shandu3190010
35Luphumlo SifumbaSouth AfricaLuphumlo Sifumba21121010
28Ethan BrooksAustraliaEthan Brooks2440000
29Alou DoumbiaAlou Doumbia2420000
Forwards
14Letsie KoapengSouth AfricaLetsie Koapeng3430000
20Jean Lwamba24113010
11Saziso MagawanaSouth AfricaSaziso Magawana2820100
10Samkelo MasekoSouth AfricaSamkelo Maseko24120020
15Bokang MokwenaSouth AfricaBokang Mokwena2540000
9Tashreeq MorrisSouth AfricaTashreeq Morris3280000
27Siyabonga MsomiSouth AfricaSiyabonga Msomi2670010
3South AfricaBongani Junior Mthembu—20000
8Gaston SirinoUruguayGaston Sirino3581140
13Грин Сет2220010

Transfers

  • 11.10.2026
    Jamal Salimfrom Richards Bay
    Free agent
  • 14.08.2026
    Ethan Brooksfrom Panserraikos
    Free agent
  • 13.08.2026
    Alou Doumbiafrom Djoliba AC Bamako
    Transfer
  • 30.07.2026
    Bandile Shandufrom Orlando Pirates
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Papier Жуниорfrom —
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Msomi Siyafrom —
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Kabelo Mofokengfrom Real Native
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Tylo Sangerfrom Cape Town Spurs
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    John Managa Mokonefrom Magesi
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Lifa Makuafrom Real Native
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Gaston Sirinofrom Kaizer Chiefs
    Free agent
  • 12.07.2026
    Tashreeq Morrisfrom Kaizer Chiefs
    Free agent
  • 05.07.2026
    Грин Сетfrom Orlando Pirates II
    Transfer
  • 02.07.2026
    Emmanuel Jalaito Scottland
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Kyle Jurgensfrom Stellenbosch
    Transfer