Vissel Kobe

Vissel Kobe

WWLWW
Coach
Michael Skibbe
Venue
Noevir Kobe (Kobe)

Overview

Vissel Kobe last played Fagiano Okayama on 18.10.2026 04:55, the score was 0:3.

Next up for Vissel Kobe: Kawasaki Frontale on 21.10.2026 10:00 (UTC).

Vissel Kobe, last 5 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 1.

More on the site: Fagiano Okayama results and fixtures, Kawasaki Frontale results and fixtures.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

23.09.2026Finished
Vissel KobeVissel Kobe1 : 0Sagan TosuSagan Tosu
W
20.09.2026Finished
Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka0 : 1Vissel KobeVissel Kobe
W
16.09.2026Finished
PortPort1 : 2Vissel KobeVissel Kobe
W

Upcoming matches

21.10.2026Match starts
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale10:00Vissel KobeVissel Kobe
24.10.2026Match starts
Vissel KobeVissel Kobe06:00Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia
31.10.2026Match starts
Vissel KobeVissel Kobe06:00Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
03.11.2026Match starts
Vissel KobeVissel Kobe11:00RatchaburiRatchaburi

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
21Shota AraiJapanShota Arai3720000
71Shuichi GondaJapanShuichi Gonda3790010
1Daiya MaekawaJapanDaiya Maekawa3230000
Defenders
16Joao CaetanoBrazilJoao Caetano2750010
15Diego Jara RodriguesBrazilDiego Jara Rodrigues31141200
2Nanasei IinoJapanNanasei Iino3080200
31Takuya IwanamiJapanTakuya Iwanami3220000
41Katsuya NagatoJapanKatsuya Nagato31142200
17Issei TakahashiJapanIssei Takahashi28111100
43Kaito YamadaJapanKaito Yamada2010000
4Tetsushi YamakawaJapanTetsushi Yamakawa29131100
24Gotoku SakaiJapanGotoku Sakai35110000
3Matheus Soares ThulerBrazilMatheus Soares Thuler27111110
Midfielders
5Yuta GokeJapanYuta Goke27112020
28Kento HamasakiJapanKento Hamasaki1920000
44Mitsuki HidakaJapanMitsuki Hidaka23100010
18Haruya IdeJapanHaruya Ide3230000
61Ryotaro IuchiJapanRyotaro Iuchi1700000
23Yuan IwamotoJapanYuan Iwamoto2060000
25Yuya KuwasakiJapanYuya Kuwasaki2891010
13Daiju SasakiJapanDaiju Sasaki2700000
20Kota WatanabeJapanKota Watanabe2830010
7Yosuke IdeguchiJapanYosuke Ideguchi30140020
Forwards
26Jean Patric Lima dos ReisBrazilJean Patric Lima dos Reis2970100
62Hyoei KawabataJapanHyoei Kawabata1830010
29Rui KomatsuJapanRui Komatsu28135010
11Yoshinori MutoJapanYoshinori Muto34102200
10Yuya OsakoJapanYuya Osako36116100
94Erik LimaBrazilErik Lima3272000

Transfers

  • 15.09.2026
    Boniface Udukato JEF United Ichihara Chiba
    Loan
  • 13.09.2026
    Taiga Seguchito Kosice
    Loan
  • 08.09.2026
    Erik Limafrom Machida Zelvia
    Transfer
  • 28.07.2026
    David Aizawato Oita Trinita
    Loan
  • 27.07.2026
    Issei Takahashifrom JEF United Ichihara Chiba
    Transfer
  • 18.07.2026
    Rikuto Hiroseto Kashima Antlers
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Kakeru Yamauchito Sagan Tosu
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Kota Watanabefrom Yokohama F. Marinos
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Anderson Lopesfrom Lion City Sailors
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Kotaro Uchinoto Brondby
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Makoto Mitsutato Gamba Osaka
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Taisei Miyashirofrom Las Palmas
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Taisei Miyashiroto Las Palmas
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Takashi Inuito Jubilo Iwata
    Transfer
  • 30.03.2026
    Sota Harato Juntendo University
    Transfer