Sochaux-Montbeliard

Sochaux-Montbeliard

LDWDW
Coach
Vincent Hognon
Venue
Auguste-Bonal (Montbeliard)

Overview

Sochaux-Montbeliard last played Metz on 17.10.2026 12:00, the score was 3:2.

Next up for Sochaux-Montbeliard: Annecy on 23.10.2026 18:00 (UTC).

Sochaux-Montbeliard, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 1.

Statistics and results: Metz results and fixtures, Annecy results and fixtures.

Other games: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

23.10.2026Match starts
Sochaux-MontbeliardSochaux-Montbeliard18:00AnnecyAnnecy
06.11.2026Match starts
NancyNancy19:00Sochaux-MontbeliardSochaux-Montbeliard
04.12.2026Match starts
Dijon FCODijon FCO19:00Sochaux-MontbeliardSochaux-Montbeliard

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
40Mehdi JeanninAlgeriaMehdi Jeannin35110000
16Matthis Schubler-LecartFranceMatthis Schubler-Lecart1900000
30Alexandre PierreHaitiAlexandre Pierre2500000
Defenders
26Elie N'GattaFranceElie N'Gatta20100010
4Arthur VitelliFranceArthur Vitelli2630000
17Benjaloud YoussoufComorosBenjaloud Youssouf3260100
97Saad AgouzoulMoroccoSaad Agouzoul2950131
3Dalangunypole GomisFranceDalangunypole Gomis2270000
14Mathieu PeybernesFranceMathieu Peybernes35101000
42Dylan TavaresSwitzerlandDylan Tavares3090000
Midfielders
8Honore BayanginisaCongo (Kinshasa)Honore Bayanginisa2121010
19Victor LobryFranceVictor Lobry3140000
24Yohan DemoncyFranceYohan Demoncy3040010
21Bakary DiawaraIvory CoastBakary Diawara1770100
25Pape Yatma DiopSenegalPape Yatma Diop2000000
23Julien MassonFranceJulien Masson2890010
15Jonathan MexiqueFranceJonathan Mexique3190000
Forwards
21Ethan CortesGermanyEthan Cortes1900000
11Deedson L.2541000
9Kapitbafan DjocoFranceKapitbafan Djoco31122110
7Benjamin GomelFranceBenjamin Gomel28104030
92FranceVictor Monthieu1800000
44Noa Kotto Kotto MouyemaFranceNoa Kotto Kotto Mouyema2030000
77Landry NomelIvory CoastLandry Nomel2980000
2Mohamed Abdel Kader ToureGuineaMohamed Abdel Kader Toure2010000
47Julien VetroFranceJulien Vetro2220000
5Samy BaghdadiFranceSamy Baghdadi2991110
91Mathis ClairiciaFranceMathis Clairicia2491000
10Boubacar FofanaGuineaBoubacar Fofana28112000

Transfers

  • 06.09.2026
    Yohan Demoncyfrom Stade de Reims
    Free agent
  • 26.08.2026
    Deedson L.from Dallas
    Free agent
  • 23.07.2026
    Aboubakar Sidibeto Paris 13 Atletico
    Loan
  • 21.07.2026
    Saad Agouzoulfrom Auxerre
    Free agent
  • 16.07.2026
    Aymen Boutoutaouto FCSB
    Transfer
  • 16.07.2026
    Landry Nomelfrom Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
    Free agent
  • 05.07.2026
    Abderrezzek Saidito Unionistas de Salamanca CF
    Free agent
  • 01.07.2026
    Enzo Noel Dodeto Paris 13 Atletico
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Bakary Diawarafrom —
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Ethan Cortesfrom Olympiacos U19
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Mathis Clairiciafrom VfL Bochum
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Victor Lobryfrom Amiens SC
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Samy Baghdadifrom Valenciennes
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Abderrezzek Saidifrom Unionistas de Salamanca CF
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Lamine Tourefrom Montlouis
    Transfer