Belgrano

Belgrano

WWDDL
Coach
Ricardo Zielinski
Venue
Julio Cesar Villagra (Cordoba)

Overview

The previous match of Belgrano was against Racing Club de Avellaneda on 11.10.2026 22:15: 0:2.

The next match of Belgrano is against River Plate Buenos Aires on 18.10.2026 23:15 (UTC).

Form of Belgrano in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 1.

Statistics and results: Racing Club de Avellaneda, River Plate Buenos Aires.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

25.10.2026Match starts
CA AldosiviCA Aldosivi17:45BelgranoBelgrano
01.11.2026Match starts
BelgranoBelgrano21:00Barracas CentralBarracas Central

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
60Santiago FerezArgentinaSantiago Ferez2100000
23Manuel VicentiniArgentinaManuel Vicentini3630000
28Matias Ezequiel DanieleArgentinaMatias Ezequiel Daniele2200000
25Thiago CardozoUruguayThiago Cardozo30320011
Defenders
26Alcides Javier Benitez CabreraParaguayAlcides Javier Benitez Cabrera24270080
45Agustin FalconArgentinaAgustin Falcon21100040
59ArgentinaJoaquin Flandes1900000
4Agustin Griguol RossoArgentinaAgustin Griguol Rosso1800000
2Alexis MaldonadoArgentinaAlexis Maldonado29250040
4Agustin Griguol RossoArgentinaAgustin Griguol Rosso1800000
17Lisandro LopezArgentinaLisandro Lopez37281050
14Leonardo MoralesVenezuelaLeonardo Morales35331051
13Alvaro OcampoArgentinaAlvaro Ocampo22110000
16Federico RiccaUruguayFederico Ricca31150011
3Adrian SporleArgentinaAdrian Sporle31280060
Midfielders
58Bonomo Лусиано3400000
51ArgentinaThiago Cortes2000000
19Santino GattiArgentinaSantino Gatti2100000
37Lautaro GutierrezArgentinaLautaro Gutierrez20234100
8Ramiro HernandesArgentinaRamiro Hernandes21304250
29Marcos Ortiz 2009ArgentinaMarcos Ortiz 20091710000
15Ramiro TulianArgentinaRamiro Tulian1871000
10Lucas ZelarayanArgentinaLucas Zelarayan34305530
20Franco Vazquez37323371
5Santiago LongoArgentinaSantiago Longo28220031
21Adrian Guillermo SanchezArgentinaAdrian Guillermo Sanchez27311171
Forwards
58Agustin BonoArgentinaAgustin Bono1810000
11Francisco Gonzalez MetilliArgentinaFrancisco Gonzalez Metilli29265110
66Julian NunezArgentinaJulian Nunez1900000
9Lucas PasseriniArgentinaLucas Passerini32284861
30Gonzalo ZelarayanArgentinaGonzalo Zelarayan2240000
53Juan VelazquezArgentinaJuan Velazquez21210120
24Emiliano RigoniArgentinaEmiliano Rigoni33324331
22Nicolas FernandezArgentinaNicolas Fernandez30316530

Transfers

  • 30.07.2026
    Jeremias Luccoto Defensa y Justicia
    Loan
  • 14.07.2026
    Julian Mavillato Club Atletico Sarmiento Junin
    Loan
  • 29.06.2026
    Tomas Alejandro Castroto Central Norte Salta
    Free agent
  • 11.03.2026
    Bryan Reynato Club Universitario de Deportes
    Loan
  • 09.03.2026
    Matias Ibacacheto Deportes Antofagasta
    Free agent
  • 06.03.2026
    Agustin Griguol Rossofrom —
    Transfer
  • 27.02.2026
    Juan Strumiato Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
    Loan
  • 18.02.2026
    Juan Turlettito Gimnasia y Tiro
    Transfer
  • 18.02.2026
    Elias Calderonto Central Norte Salta
    Loan
  • 10.02.2026
    Facundo Quignonto Club Almirante Brown
    Free agent
  • 05.02.2026
    Geronimo Herediato Delfin
    Loan
  • 04.02.2026
    Francisco Monticellito Racing De Cordoba
    Loan
  • 04.02.2026
    Anibal Leguizamon Espinolato Emelec
    Free agent
  • 28.01.2026
    Lautaro Leonel Pastran Telloto Colo-Colo
    Loan
  • 27.01.2026
    Genaro Bracamonteto Centro Juventud Antoniana
    Loan