V-Varen Nagasaki

V-Varen Nagasaki

LDDLD
Coach
Takuya Takagi
Venue
Transcosmos Nagasaki (Nagasaki)

Overview

The previous match of V-Varen Nagasaki was against Kashima Antlers on 17.10.2026 06:00: 2:0.

The next match of V-Varen Nagasaki is against Sanfrecce Hiroshima on 21.10.2026 10:00 (UTC).

Form of V-Varen Nagasaki in the last 5 matches: wins 0, draws 3, defeats 2.

More on the site: Kashima Antlers results and fixtures, Sanfrecce Hiroshima results and fixtures.

More matches: Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Goto MasaakiJapanGoto Masaaki32110000
13Go HatanoJapanGo Hatano2830000
26Kaito IokaJapanKaito Ioka2800000
Defenders
29Ikki AraiJapanIkki Arai32120000
31Kanta DoiJapanKanta Doi2190010
4Carlos EduardoBrazilCarlos Eduardo3320000
6Yusei EgawaSouth KoreaYusei Egawa25100010
45Hyeung-jun NohSouth KoreaHyeung-jun Noh1900000
46Kio Yoshihara1700000
25Takuma OminamiJapanTakuma Ominami2850000
22Hijiri OnagaJapanHijiri Onaga31130110
47Oshita Сора—00000
43Tomoaki Tanaka1800000
50Ryosuke ShindoJapanRyosuke Shindo30130000
17Keita TakahataJapanKeita Takahata2620000
Midfielders
21Diego PitucaBrazilDiego Pituca34101000
88Asahi MasuyamaJapanAsahi Masuyama2940000
10Matheus Sousa de JesusBrazilMatheus Sousa de Jesus2993000
34Tenmu MatsumotoJapanTenmu Matsumoto24112110
44Harumu NabeshimaJapanHarumu Nabeshima2210000
24Riku YamadaJapanRiku Yamada28120010
23Shunya YonedaJapanShunya Yoneda30130020
20Keita NakamuraJapanKeita Nakamura3310000
41Motoki HasegawaJapanMotoki Hasegawa27130110
5Hotaru YamaguchiJapanHotaru Yamaguchi36130320
7Kenshin YasudaJapanKenshin Yasuda2172010
Forwards
16Emerson Santana DeoclecianoBrazilEmerson Santana Deocleciano2710000
8Yuto IwasakiJapanYuto Iwasaki2881110
99Jonathan Luiz Moreira Rosa JuniorBrazilJonathan Luiz Moreira Rosa Junior2730010
39Reijin KouJapanReijin Kou2351000
19Takashi SawadaJapanTakashi Sawada3541000
9Thiago Santos SantanaBrazilThiago Santos Santana33124020
18Ryogo YamasakiJapanRyogo Yamasaki3480000
11Norman CampbellJamaicaNorman Campbell2630020

Transfers

  • 15.09.2026
    Asahi Masuyamafrom Machida Zelvia
    Loan
  • 14.09.2026
    Masahiro Sekiguchito Albirex Niigata
    Transfer
  • 14.09.2026
    Jonathan Luiz Moreira Rosa Juniorfrom Stal Rzeszow
    Transfer
  • 19.07.2026
    Ren Nishimurato Taichung Futuro
    Loan
  • 09.07.2026
    Tsubasa Kasayanagito Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
    Loan
  • 05.07.2026
    Kenshin Yasudafrom Oita Trinita
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Naru Sasakito Fukushima United
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Ryo Tadokoroto Kochi United
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Shunsuke Aokito Fujieda MYFC
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Kanta Doifrom Tokyo
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Taisei Abeto Holstein
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Hayato Teruyamato Tochigi City
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Takuma Ominamifrom Oud-Heverlee Leuven
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Ryo Tadokorofrom Renofa Yamaguchi
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Shunsuke Aokifrom Roasso Kumamoto
    Transfer