Benevento Calcio

Italy

DWDWL
Coach
Antonio Floro Flores
Venue
Chiro Vigorito (Benevito)

Overview

The previous match of Benevento Calcio was against Catanzaro 1929 on 27.10.2026 18:00: 1:1.

The next match of Benevento Calcio is against Cremonese on 31.10.2026 14:00 (UTC).

Form of Benevento Calcio in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 1.

Related pages: Catanzaro 1929, Cremonese.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
Cremonese14:00Benevento Calcio
21.11.2026Match starts
Sampdoria14:00Benevento Calcio
24.11.2026Match starts
Benevento Calcio14:00Empoli
05.12.2026Match starts
Juve Stabia14:00Benevento Calcio

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
22Manuel EspositoItalyManuel Esposito2110000
26Gianmarco VannucchiItalyGianmarco Vannucchi31120010
96Alioune SyllaSenegalAlioune Sylla2300000
Defenders
77Edoardo PierozziItalyEdoardo Pierozzi25121000
25Raffaele RomanoItalyRaffaele Romano2171020
14Stefano ScognamilloItalyStefano Scognamillo32131040
20Pietro BeruattoItalyPietro Beruatto27100140
15Christian Dalle MuraSpainChristian Dalle Mura2460000
5Luca CaldirolaItalyLuca Caldirola3560010
23Pietro SaioItalyPietro Saio23110100
13Raffaele CeliaItalyRaffaele Celia2720000
17Leonardo SernicolaItalyLeonardo Sernicola2980010
Midfielders
28Matteo Del GaudioItalyMatteo Del Gaudio1800000
80Matteo DonatielloItalyMatteo Donatiello2000000
28Christian KouanIvory CoastChristian Kouan26121160
8Mattia MaitaItalyMattia Maita32120340
16Mattia ManniniItalyMattia Mannini2010000
90Simone VerdiItalySimone Verdi3420000
4Antonio PriscoItalyAntonio Prisco22102031
6Antonios SiatounisGreeceAntonios Siatounis2483020
18Pier SimonettiItalyPier Simonetti2520000
38Talia AngeloItalyTalia Angelo2340000
Forwards
—ItalyVincenzo Battista1810000
24Marco GiuglianoItalyMarco Giugliano1820000
11Davide LamestaItalyDavide Lamesta26135100
30WorldLogan2000000
32Guglielmo MignaniItalyGuglielmo Mignani2481000
9Francesco SalveminiItalyFrancesco Salvemini30137020
21Emanuele SchimmentiItalyEmanuele Schimmenti2420000
10Luigi CherubiniItalyLuigi Cherubini2281010
29David OkerekeNigeriaDavid Okereke2992300
93Marco TumminelloItalyMarco Tumminello2750020

Transfers

  • 03.09.2026
    Raffaele Cantisanito Manfredonia Calcio
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Mattia Manninifrom Roma
    Loan
  • 30.08.2026
    Antonio Ferrarato Scafatese Calcio 1922
    Transfer
  • 26.08.2026
    Panzarino Claudioto —
    Free agent
  • 25.08.2026
    Lorenzo Carforato S.S.D. Citta di Campobasso
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Luigi Cherubinifrom Roma
    Loan
  • 14.08.2026
    Dino Mehicto Casertana
    Loan
  • 12.08.2026
    Jacopo Manconito Casertana
    Transfer
  • 09.08.2026
    David Okerekefrom Cremonese
    Free agent
  • 03.08.2026
    Avolio Vincenzoto A.S.D. Termoli Calcio 1920
    Free agent
  • 03.08.2026
    Angelo Viscardito Sorrento Calcio
    Loan
  • 02.08.2026
    Ernesto Staritato Sorrento Calcio
    Transfer
  • 30.07.2026
    Simone Verdifrom Sudtirol
    Free agent
  • 29.07.2026
    Gerard Mirashito Vibonese Calcio
    Free agent
  • 29.07.2026
    Francesco Senato Audace Cerignola
    Transfer