Nancy

Nancy

France

WWWLW
Coach
Oswald Tanchot
Venue
Marcel Picot (Nancy)

Overview

Nancy last played Stade Lavallois on 23.10.2026 18:00, the score was 1:0.

Next up for Nancy: Red Star Saint-Ouen on 02.11.2026 19:45 (UTC).

Nancy, last 5 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 1.

Related pages: Stade Lavallois, Red Star Saint-Ouen.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Recent matches

23.10.2026Finished
NancyNancy1 : 0Stade LavalloisStade Lavallois
W
16.10.2026Finished
AnnecyAnnecy1 : 2NancyNancy
W
02.10.2026Finished
1. Saarbrucken1. Saarbrucken2 : 1NancyNancy
L
18.09.2026Finished
Rodez AveyronRodez Aveyron3 : 4NancyNancy
W
11.09.2026Finished
NancyNancy1 : 2Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
L

Upcoming matches

02.11.2026Match starts
Red Star Saint-OuenRed Star Saint-Ouen19:45NancyNancy
06.11.2026Match starts
NancyNancy19:00Sochaux-MontbeliardSochaux-Montbeliard
20.11.2026Match starts
NancyNancy19:00Dijon FCODijon FCO
04.12.2026Match starts
AS Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne19:00NancyNancy
11.12.2026Match starts
NancyNancy19:00Clermont FootClermont Foot
02.01.2027Match starts
MetzMetz19:00NancyNancy

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
30Geoffrey LembetCARGeoffrey Lembet3820000
1Enzo BasilioFranceEnzo Basilio32100000
Defenders
43FranceEvan Diamalunda2000000
22Logan NdenbeBelgiumLogan Ndenbe2650000
44Enzo TacafredFranceEnzo Tacafred21121010
19Thierno BaldeFranceThierno Balde2410000
21Elydjah MendyGuinea-BissauElydjah Mendy26100001
77Yannis NahounouFranceYannis Nahounou22111010
14Nicolas Saint-RufFranceNicolas Saint-Ruf3310010
2Heliohdino TavaresFranceHeliohdino Tavares2230010
4Nehemiah Fernandez VelizFranceNehemiah Fernandez Veliz21122030
Midfielders
8Walid BouabdeliFranceWalid Bouabdeli26110010
45Chafik El HansarFranceChafik El Hansar2181020
33Lucas SchneppFranceLucas Schnepp2400000
18Hugo BarbierFranceHugo Barbier2220010
25Jeremy GelinFranceJeremy Gelin2980000
6Kouroufia KebeFranceKouroufia Kebe2090031
88Joel-Emmanuel CoulibalyFranceJoel-Emmanuel Coulibaly1900000
17Mamadou FofanaMauritaniaMamadou Fofana2670010
Forwards
10Adrian DabasseFranceAdrian Dabasse3340000
7Zakaria FdaouchFranceZakaria Fdaouch29112120
9Ilyes HousniFranceIlyes Housni21102300
29Noam Obougou JacquetFranceNoam Obougou Jacquet2040000
12El Hadary RaheriniainaMadagascarEl Hadary Raheriniaina2070000
26Zakaria ZtoutiFranceZakaria Ztouti2031000
5Pape Meissa BaSenegalPape Meissa Ba2962110
70Nordine KandilMoroccoNordine Kandil2491210
11Ibrahim CisseFranceIbrahim Cisse2340000

Transfers

  • 06.09.2026
    Evan Diamalundafrom Auxerre II
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Pape Meissa Bafrom Widzew Lodz
    Free agent
  • 30.08.2026
    Brandon Bokanguto En Avant de Guingamp
    Transfer
  • 26.08.2026
    El Hadary Raheriniainafrom Paris
    Loan
  • 11.08.2026
    Noam Obougou Jacquetfrom Le Havre
    Loan
  • 10.08.2026
    Martin Experienceto FCV Dender EH
    Free agent
  • 08.08.2026
    Nordine Kandilfrom Amiens SC
    Transfer
  • 04.08.2026
    Thierno Baldefrom Troyes AC
    Free agent
  • 28.07.2026
    Mattheo Guendezto Paris 13 Atletico
    Loan
  • 27.07.2026
    Joel-Emmanuel Coulibalyfrom Stade Rennais
    Transfer
  • 27.07.2026
    Mamadou Fofanafrom Aarau
    Transfer
  • 26.07.2026
    Vignon Mathieu Patrick Ouotroto Vitoria Guimaraes
    Transfer
  • 21.07.2026
    Youssouf Tandiato SAS Epinal
    Loan
  • 03.07.2026
    Maxence Carlierto Ararat - Armenia
    Free agent
  • 01.07.2026
    Teddy Bouriaudto Stade Lavallois
    Free agent