Olympique de Marseille

Olympique de Marseille

WLWLL
Coach
Bruno Genesio
Venue
Velodrome (Marseille)

Overview

The previous match of Olympique de Marseille was against Angers SCO on 18.10.2026 13:00: 2:5.

The next match of Olympique de Marseille is against Sturm Graz on 22.10.2026 16:45 (UTC).

Form of Olympique de Marseille in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 3.

Related pages: Angers SCO, Sturm Graz.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
40Jelle Van NeckBelgiumJelle Van Neck2300000
92Theo VermotFranceTheo Vermot2900000
1Jeffrey de LangeNetherlandsJeffrey de Lange28120000
Defenders
74Kelyann BezahafAlgeriaKelyann Bezahaf2020000
46Alexi KoumCameroonAlexi Koum2000000
21Nayef AguerdMoroccoNayef Aguerd30100010
25Ulisses Garcia LopesSwitzerlandUlisses Garcia Lopes3050000
4Иган-Райли СиДжей23101000
13Derek CorneliusCanadaDerek Cornelius2840000
18Abdoul Bamo MeiteFranceAbdoul Bamo Meite2410010
72Hilan HamzaouiFranceHilan Hamzaoui2000000
33Emerson PalmieriItalyEmerson Palmieri32120200
Midfielders
42Nouhoum KamissokoMaliNouhoum Kamissoko2121000
43Tadjidine MmadiFranceTadjidine Mmadi1951100
6Tochukwu NadiNigeriaTochukwu Nadi2350110
8Himad AbdelliAlgeriaHimad Abdelli26102120
22Weah T.26120331
7Angel GomesEnglandAngel Gomes26112230
19Geoffrey KondogbiaFranceGeoffrey Kondogbia3370110
77Amine HaritFranceAmine Harit2992120
23Pierre-Emile HojbjergDenmarkPierre-Emile Hojbjerg3182010
Forwards
70Ugo Lamare El KadmiriSwedenUgo Lamare El Kadmiri1900000
29Faris MoumbagnaCameroonFaris Moumbagna2660000
48Keyliane AbdallahFranceKeyliane Abdallah2092020
9Amine Gouiri26118300
11Neal MaupayFranceNeal Maupay30101000
14Igor PaixaoBrazilIgor Paixao26113010

Transfers

  • 30.08.2026
    Quinten Timberto Crystal Palace
    Transfer
  • 29.08.2026
    Balerdi L.to Roma
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Ange Lagoto Dijon FCO
    Free agent
  • 10.08.2026
    Geronimo Rullito Manchester City
    Transfer
  • 09.08.2026
    Facundo Medinato Bayer 04 Leverkusen
    Transfer
  • 22.07.2026
    Bilal NadirInjuryto Hamburger
    Free agent
  • 16.07.2026
    Hamed Traoreto Genoa
    Loan
  • 15.07.2026
    Pierre-Emerick Aubameyangto Deportivo de A Coruna
    Transfer
  • 12.07.2026
    Greenwood M.to Fenerbahce
    Transfer
  • 01.07.2026
    Alexandre Tunkadito RFC Seraing
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Hamed Traorefrom Bournemouth
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Facundo Medinafrom RC Lens
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Weah T.from Juventus
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Rony Mimb Bahengfrom Aubagne
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Keyliane Abdallahfrom Gimnastic de Tarragona
    Transfer