Napoli

Napoli

DWLLW
Coach
Massimiliano Allegri
Venue
Diego Armando Maradona (Naples)

Overview

The previous match of Napoli was against Roma on 24.10.2026 16:00: 3:3.

The next match of Napoli is against Monza 1912 on 28.10.2026 19:45 (UTC).

Form of Napoli in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 2.

More on the site: Roma statistics, Monza 1912 statistics.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Recent matches

24.10.2026Finished
NapoliNapoli3 : 3RomaRoma
D
20.10.2026Finished
NapoliNapoli4 : 3Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt
W
17.10.2026Finished
Unione VeneziaUnione Venezia1 : 0NapoliNapoli
L
13.10.2026Finished
VillarrealVillarreal3 : 1NapoliNapoli
L
10.10.2026Finished
NapoliNapoli3 : 0Frosinone CalcioFrosinone Calcio
W
20.09.2026Finished
FiorentinaFiorentina1 : 1NapoliNapoli
D

Upcoming matches

28.10.2026Match starts
Monza 1912Monza 191219:45NapoliNapoli
01.11.2026Match starts
JuventusJuventus19:45NapoliNapoli
04.11.2026Match starts
PortoPorto20:00NapoliNapoli
08.11.2026Match starts
NapoliNapoli11:30LazioLazio
21.11.2026Match starts
NapoliNapoli19:45TorinoTorino
24.11.2026Match starts
Manchester CityManchester City20:00NapoliNapoli

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Claudio PuglieseItalyClaudio Pugliese1800000
14Nikita ContiniItalyNikita Contini3000000
1Alex MeretItalyAlex Meret2980000
32Vanja Milinkovic-SavicSerbiaVanja Milinkovic-Savic2940000
Defenders
35Luca MarianucciItalyLuca Marianucci2200000
5Benoit Badiashile MukinayiFranceBenoit Badiashile Mukinayi2550010
4Alessandro BuongiornoItalyAlessandro Buongiorno2700000
31Sam BeukemaNetherlandsSam Beukema2730000
22Giovanni Di LorenzoItalyGiovanni Di Lorenzo33110130
16Rafael Marin ZamoraSpainRafael Marin Zamora24100020
17Mathias OliveraUruguayMathias Olivera2880100
13Amir RrahmaniKosovoAmir Rrahmani32101110
37Leonardo SpinazzolaItalyLeonardo Spinazzola3390100
Midfielders
18Francisco BaridoArgentinaFrancisco Barido1800000
2Costantino FavasuliItalyCostantino Favasuli2230100
99Andre Zambo AnguissaCameroonAndre Zambo Anguissa3061010
26Antonio VergaraItalyAntonio Vergara2351110
6Billy GilmourScotlandBilly Gilmour2571010
11Kevin De BruyneBelgiumKevin De Bruyne35113210
68Stanislav LobotkaSlovakiaStanislav Lobotka31111000
8Scott McTominayScotlandScott McTominay2974000
Forwards
27Alisson de Almeida SantosBrazilAlisson de Almeida Santos2450000
7David NeresBrazilDavid Neres2960000
23Giovane Santana do NascimentoBrazilGiovane Santana do Nascimento2250110
9Milton PereyraArgentinaMilton Pereyra1800000
70Noa LangNetherlandsNoa Lang2781010
20Lorenzo LuccaItalyLorenzo Lucca2690010
21Matteo PolitanoItalyMatteo Politano33112310
19Rasmus HojlundDenmarkRasmus Hojlund23112000

Transfers

  • 31.08.2026
    Christian Garofaloto Dolomiti Bellunesi
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Dinis Rodriguesto Eldense
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Jesper Lindstromto Red Bull Salzburg
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Jens Cajusteto Malaga
    Loan
  • 30.08.2026
    Vincenzo Priscoto Bari
    Loan
  • 30.08.2026
    Dinis Rodriguesfrom Sion
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Pasquale Mazzocchito Unione Venezia
    Loan
  • 29.08.2026
    Juan Jesusto Unione Venezia
    Free agent
  • 27.08.2026
    Lorenzo Russoto Crotone
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Michael Folorunshoto Monza 1912
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Cyril Ngongeto Monza 1912
    Loan
  • 26.08.2026
    Walid Cheddirato Avellino 1912
    Transfer
  • 24.08.2026
    Nosa Edward Obaretinto Lorient
    Loan
  • 21.08.2026
    Benoit Badiashile Mukinayifrom Chelsea
    Loan
  • 18.08.2026
    Costantino Favasulifrom Catanzaro 1929
    Loan