Floriana

Floriana

LDDDW
Coach
Daniel Portela

Overview

Floriana last played Zabbar Saint Patrick on 26.10.2026 17:00, the score was 1:2.

Next up for Floriana: Valletta on 01.11.2026 14:30 (UTC).

Floriana, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 1.

Related pages: Zabbar Saint Patrick, Valletta.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

22.10.2026Finished
FlorianaFloriana1 : 1BirkirkaraBirkirkara
D
18.10.2026Finished
FlorianaFloriana3 : 3MostaMosta
D
11.10.2026Finished
FlorianaFloriana1 : 1BalzanBalzan
D
20.09.2026Finished
HiberniansHibernians0 : 4FlorianaFloriana
W
12.09.2026Finished
FlorianaFloriana2 : 5MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
L

Upcoming matches

01.11.2026Match starts
FlorianaFloriana14:30VallettaValletta

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
23Guilherme CiolettiBrazilGuilherme Cioletti32140000
13Alexey MicallefMaltaAlexey Micallef1800000
80Pablo PiconSpainPablo Picon2610000
Defenders
3Myles BeermanMaltaMyles Beerman27152030
25Gareth CassarMaltaGareth Cassar2200000
6Amar DrinaBosnia and HerzegovinaAmar Drina24121030
37Yassine JbiraMoroccoYassine Jbira3080001
4Elysee KouadioIvory CoastElysee Kouadio26100010
86Nikita ShchepetkinRussiaNikita Shchepetkin2020000
17Owen SpiteriMaltaOwen Spiteri23150020
21Carlo Zammit LonardelliMaltaCarlo Zammit Lonardelli25153040
2Drew MiceliMaltaDrew Miceli1800000
Midfielders
16Gaston RomanoItalyGaston Romano28150010
14Alain KurtalicBosnia and HerzegovinaAlain Kurtalic26150030
27Zyas Vella NewellMaltaZyas Vella Newell1710000
20Emerson PiscopoMaltaEmerson Piscopo1930000
2Zac Portelli1700000
5Gerrard Cann RodgersMaltaGerrard Cann Rodgers2000000
8Zachary ScerriMaltaZachary Scerri3030010
12Dunstan VellaMaltaDunstan Vella30141050
10Federico VarelaArgentinaFederico Varela30112200
Forwards
99Denzel AttardMaltaDenzel Attard1620000
19Mustapha JahGambiaMustapha Jah2231110
8Paul MbongMaltaPaul Mbong25126011
88Ange Curtis N DriIvory CoastAnge Curtis N Dri2161000
7Matthia VeseljiSerbiaMatthia Veselji2400000
22Tomislav GudeljCroatiaTomislav Gudelj28144010
9Kenan DervisagicBosnia and HerzegovinaKenan Dervisagic26142010
11Robert MuricCroatiaRobert Muric30143010
90Stephen OdeyNigeriaStephen Odey2881000

Transfers

  • 30.09.2026
    Gareth Cassarfrom —
    Transfer
  • 29.09.2026
    Davide Zammitto Sliema Wanderers
    Free agent
  • 27.08.2026
    Stephen Odeyfrom Debreceni VSC
    Free agent
  • 11.08.2026
    Antonio Larato Rayong
    Free agent
  • 24.07.2026
    Reece Cutajarto Victoria Hotspurs
    Free agent
  • 19.07.2026
    Nikita Shchepetkinfrom Livorno
    Transfer
  • 17.07.2026
    Iago Pereira Mendoncato Borneo
    Free agent
  • 16.07.2026
    Paul Mbongfrom Cukaricki
    Free agent
  • 16.07.2026
    Yassine Jbirafrom Al Ittifaq Maqaba
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Ange Curtis N Drifrom Sion II
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Elysee Kouadiofrom Hapoel Ironi Acre
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Gaston Romanofrom Dziugas Telsiai
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Tomislav Gudeljfrom Croatia Zmijavc
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Amar Drinafrom Riteriai
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Robert Muricfrom KS Bylis Ballsh
    Free agent