Club Atletico Guemes

Club Atletico Guemes

WLLLL
Coach
Juan Vita

Overview

Club Atletico Guemes last played Club Almagro on 18.10.2026 20:00, the score was 2:1.

Next up for Club Atletico Guemes: Deportivo Maipu on 24.10.2026 20:00 (UTC).

Club Atletico Guemes, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 4.

More on the site: Club Almagro results and fixtures, Deportivo Maipu results and fixtures.

See also all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Leandro FinochiettoArgentinaLeandro Finochietto29310000
13Alan GonzalezArgentinaAlan Gonzalez3010000
12ArgentinaTomas Palleres2600000
12ArgentinaAxel Tevez3300000
12Imanol GonzalezArgentinaImanol Gonzalez2420000
Defenders
8Rodrigo ArnayArgentinaRodrigo Arnay21100010
3Marcelo BenitezArgentinaMarcelo Benitez35281260
2Alan GonzalezArgentinaAlan Gonzalez2240010
2Walter Rafael JuarezArgentinaWalter Rafael Juarez27200041
4Matias MartinezParaguayMatias Martinez2580021
6Facundo MelillanArgentinaFacundo Melillan29190191
3Facundo RizziArgentinaFacundo Rizzi29160010
2Oscar Luis Vanegas ZunigaColombiaOscar Luis Vanegas Zuniga30120071
13Lucas Pablo Guinazu FernandezParaguayLucas Pablo Guinazu Fernandez20100051
2Tomas OnetoArgentinaTomas Oneto28110010
Midfielders
8Franco Nahuel BergesArgentinaFranco Nahuel Berges25111020
4Axel BordonArgentinaAxel Bordon30280030
17Jonas CarranzaArgentinaJonas Carranza—00000
19Milton GerezArgentinaMilton Gerez28291150
5Fernando GodoyArgentinaFernando Godoy36230051
15Silisque Rodrigo2130010
16David VelizArgentinaDavid Veliz26260510
5Gianfranco BaierArgentinaGianfranco Baier27261250
16Maicol QuirozWorldMaicol Quiroz2460020
Forwards
20Oscar Bautista GerezArgentinaOscar Bautista Gerez1950010
9Ciro LeinekerArgentinaCiro Leineker24120010
11Ivan OrtigozaArgentinaIvan Ortigoza31110020
10Gianluca PuglieseArgentinaGianluca Pugliese29250010
20Juan Sánchez SoteloArgentinaJuan Sánchez Sotelo392610010
14Andre Almeida PintoPortugalAndre Almeida Pinto2690000
7Santiago Gabriel SalaWorldSantiago Gabriel Sala24314270

Transfers

  • 02.09.2026
    Oscar Bautista Gerezfrom Central Cordoba de Santiago
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Эспозито Гастонto AC Bellinzona
    Free agent
  • 05.08.2026
    Emilio Lazzato Deportivo Moron
    Transfer
  • 30.07.2026
    Brian Machucato Deportivo Liniers
    Transfer
  • 25.07.2026
    Thomas Amiliviato Leones Del Norte
    Free agent
  • 19.07.2026
    Ivan Ortigozafrom Chania
    Free agent
  • 14.07.2026
    Juan Mendozato CSyD Flandria
    Free agent
  • 10.07.2026
    Ciro Leinekerfrom Atletico de Rafaela
    Transfer
  • 06.07.2026
    Matias Martinezfrom C.D. Victoria
    Transfer
  • 02.07.2026
    Andre Almeida Pintofrom Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Lucas Pablo Guinazu Fernandezfrom Club Libertad
    Loan
  • 24.06.2026
    Nicolas Juarezto Club Atletico Sarmiento de La Banda
    Free agent
  • 20.02.2026
    Julian Gaunato Sportivo Las Parejas
    Free agent
  • 13.02.2026
    Jonas Carranzafrom —
    Transfer
  • 13.02.2026
    Julian Juarezfrom —
    Transfer